1005 Highland Lakes Trce
Birmingham, AL 35242
1 ba 4,150 sqft Built 2007 Lot 17,032 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $39,680 | $8,000 | $47,680 | $2,057 |
| 2015 | $38,900 | $8,000 | $46,900 | $2,064 |
| 2013 | $37,730 | $7,500 | $45,230 | $1,991 |
| 2012 | $35,840 | $7,500 | $43,340 | $1,866 |
| 2011 | $36,200 | $7,500 | $43,700 | $1,882 |
| 2010 | $36,940 | $7,500 | $44,440 | $1,914 |
| 2009 | $39,690 | $8,500 | $48,190 | $2,080 |
| 2008 | $39,690 | $8,500 | $48,190 | $2,080 |
| 2007 | — | $17,000 | $17,000 | $1,032 |
Property facts
Year built
2007
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
—
Baths
1
Living area
4,150 sqft
Lot size
17,032 sqft
ZIP code
35242
City
Birmingham
Street
Highland Lakes Trce
Coordinates
33.40187, -86.63883
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 1005 Highland Lakes Trce last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 1005 Highland Lakes Trce.
What is the current tax assessment for 1005 Highland Lakes Trce?
The most recent total assessment for 1005 Highland Lakes Trce (year 2016) is $47,680 with $2,057 in property tax.
When was 1005 Highland Lakes Trce built?
1005 Highland Lakes Trce was built in 2007.
How does 1005 Highland Lakes Trce compare to others on Highland Lakes Trce?
We track 5 other properties on Highland Lakes Trce. Browse the list under "Other properties on Highland Lakes Trce" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 1005 Highland Lakes Trce?
1005 Highland Lakes Trce is a 1 bath, 4,150 sqft, 17,032 sqft lot single_family.
Is 1005 Highland Lakes Trce a flip candidate?
No — 1005 Highland Lakes Trce does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 1005 Highland Lakes Trce a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 1005 Highland Lakes Trce is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-0.1%
Implied 1-yr
-0.4%
2026 Q3
$592.7K
2026 Q4
$592.2K
ZIP 35242 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Highland Lakes Trce