2215 County Road 241
Roanoke, AL 36274
4 bd 4 ba 1,949 sqft Built 1979 Lot 740,520 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $14,460 | $6,340 | $20,800 | $704 |
| 2022 | $14,460 | $6,340 | $20,800 | $704 |
| 2021 | $12,080 | $4,640 | $16,720 | $557 |
| 2020 | $12,080 | $4,640 | $16,720 | $557 |
| 2019 | $12,080 | $4,640 | $16,720 | $557 |
| 2018 | $12,080 | $4,640 | $16,720 | $557 |
| 2017 | $10,280 | $4,260 | $14,540 | $478 |
| 2016 | $10,280 | $4,260 | $14,540 | $478 |
| 2015 | $10,280 | $4,260 | $14,540 | $478 |
| 2014 | $10,280 | $4,260 | $14,540 | $478 |
| 2013 | $10,280 | $4,260 | $14,540 | $497 |
| 2010 | $11,480 | $4,360 | $15,840 | $547 |
| 2008 | $11,480 | $4,360 | $15,840 | $547 |
Property facts
Year built
1979
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
4
Baths
4
Living area
1,949 sqft
Lot size
740,520 sqft
ZIP code
36274
City
Roanoke
Street
County Road 241
Coordinates
33.09087, -85.35846
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 2215 County Road 241 last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 2215 County Road 241.
What is the current tax assessment for 2215 County Road 241?
The most recent total assessment for 2215 County Road 241 (year 2023) is $20,800 with $704 in property tax.
When was 2215 County Road 241 built?
2215 County Road 241 was built in 1979.
How does 2215 County Road 241 compare to others on County Road 241?
We track 1 other property on County Road 241. Browse the list under "Other properties on County Road 241" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 2215 County Road 241?
2215 County Road 241 is a 4 bed, 4 bath, 1,949 sqft, 740,520 sqft lot single_family.
Is 2215 County Road 241 a flip candidate?
No — 2215 County Road 241 does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 2215 County Road 241 a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 2215 County Road 241 is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+1.1%
Implied 1-yr
+4.5%
2026 Q3
$305.3K
2026 Q4
$308.5K
ZIP 36274 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on County Road 241