55 Beech Hls
Tuscaloosa, AL 35404
— ba 1,278 sqft Built 1982 Lot 16,550 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,840 | $1,600 | $31,440 | $1,619 |
| 2024 | $22,180 | $1,600 | $23,780 | $1,224 |
| 2023 | $22,180 | $1,600 | $23,780 | $1,224 |
| 2022 | $22,180 | $1,600 | $23,780 | $1,224 |
| 2021 | $22,180 | $1,600 | $23,780 | $1,224 |
| 2010 | $8,750 | $800 | $9,550 | $445 |
Property facts
Year built
1982
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
—
Baths
—
Living area
1,278 sqft
Lot size
16,550 sqft
ZIP code
35404
City
Tuscaloosa
Street
Beech Hls
Coordinates
33.19482, -87.49380
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 55 Beech Hls last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 55 Beech Hls.
What is the current tax assessment for 55 Beech Hls?
The most recent total assessment for 55 Beech Hls (year 2025) is $31,440 with $1,619 in property tax.
When was 55 Beech Hls built?
55 Beech Hls was built in 1982.
How does 55 Beech Hls compare to others on Beech Hls?
We track 8 other properties on Beech Hls. Browse the list under "Other properties on Beech Hls" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 55 Beech Hls?
55 Beech Hls is a — bath, 1,278 sqft, 16,550 sqft lot single_family.
Is 55 Beech Hls a flip candidate?
No — 55 Beech Hls does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 55 Beech Hls a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 55 Beech Hls is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+4.0%
Implied 1-yr
+16.1%
2026 Q3
$274.7K
2026 Q4
$283.5K
ZIP 35404 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Beech Hls