8614 San Miguel Ave
Glendale, AZ 85305
5 bd 4 ba 3,636 sqft Built 2021 Lot 7,200 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $32,480 | $8,120 | $40,600 | $4,343 |
| 2020 | — | $9,255 | $9,255 | $871 |
Property facts
Year built
2021
Property type
single_family
Stories
2
Beds
5
Baths
4
Living area
3,636 sqft
Lot size
7,200 sqft
ZIP code
85305
City
Glendale
Street
San Miguel Ave
Coordinates
33.51809, -112.24487
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 8614 San Miguel Ave last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 8614 San Miguel Ave.
What is the current tax assessment for 8614 San Miguel Ave?
The most recent total assessment for 8614 San Miguel Ave (year 2022) is $40,600 with $4,343 in property tax.
When was 8614 San Miguel Ave built?
8614 San Miguel Ave was built in 2021.
How does 8614 San Miguel Ave compare to others on San Miguel Ave?
We track 8 other properties on San Miguel Ave. Browse the list under "Other properties on San Miguel Ave" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 8614 San Miguel Ave?
8614 San Miguel Ave is a 5 bed, 4 bath, 3,636 sqft, 7,200 sqft lot single_family.
Is 8614 San Miguel Ave a flip candidate?
No — 8614 San Miguel Ave does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 8614 San Miguel Ave a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 8614 San Miguel Ave is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-2.3%
Implied 1-yr
-9.1%
2026 Q3
$402.7K
2026 Q4
$392K
ZIP 85305 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on San Miguel Ave