1055 Lazy Fox Rd
Wickenburg, AZ 85390
— ba 1,762 sqft Built 2021 single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | — | $5,355 | $5,355 | $316 |
| 2020 | — | $3,780 | $3,780 | $315 |
| 2019 | — | $3,765 | $3,765 | $335 |
| 2018 | — | $3,780 | $3,780 | $343 |
| 2017 | — | $3,540 | $3,540 | $343 |
| 2016 | — | $3,555 | $3,555 | $358 |
| 2015 | — | $4,048 | $4,048 | $392 |
| 2014 | — | $4,000 | $4,000 | $401 |
| 2012 | — | $4,000 | $4,000 | $364 |
| 2011 | — | $4,000 | $4,000 | $359 |
| 2009 | — | $14,720 | $14,720 | $697 |
| 2008 | — | $11,040 | $11,040 | $696 |
| 2007 | — | $14,560 | $14,560 | $884 |
Property facts
Year built
2021
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
—
Baths
—
Living area
1,762 sqft
Lot size
—
ZIP code
85390
City
Wickenburg
Street
Lazy Fox Rd
Coordinates
33.95346, -112.76033
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 1055 Lazy Fox Rd last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 1055 Lazy Fox Rd.
What is the current tax assessment for 1055 Lazy Fox Rd?
The most recent total assessment for 1055 Lazy Fox Rd (year 2022) is $5,355 with $316 in property tax.
When was 1055 Lazy Fox Rd built?
1055 Lazy Fox Rd was built in 2021.
How does 1055 Lazy Fox Rd compare to others on Lazy Fox Rd?
We track 8 other properties on Lazy Fox Rd. Browse the list under "Other properties on Lazy Fox Rd" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 1055 Lazy Fox Rd?
1055 Lazy Fox Rd is a — bath, 1,762 sqft single_family.
Is 1055 Lazy Fox Rd a flip candidate?
No — 1055 Lazy Fox Rd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 1055 Lazy Fox Rd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 1055 Lazy Fox Rd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+3.0%
Implied 1-yr
+12.2%
2026 Q3
$677.7K
2026 Q4
$694.9K
ZIP 85390 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Lazy Fox Rd