20 Enfield Dr
Bella Vista, AR 72715
3 ba 1,338 sqft Built 1988 single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65,581 | $1,600 | $67,181 | $3,355 |
| 2024 | $65,581 | $1,600 | $67,181 | $3,056 |
| 2023 | $44,070 | $800 | $44,870 | $2,835 |
| 2022 | $44,070 | $800 | $44,870 | $2,838 |
| 2021 | $44,070 | $800 | $44,870 | $2,832 |
| 2020 | $28,820 | $600 | $29,420 | $1,874 |
| 2008 | $31,570 | $3,200 | $34,770 | $1,196 |
| 2007 | $27,960 | $1,600 | $29,560 | $1,513 |
| 2006 | $27,960 | $1,600 | $29,560 | $1,478 |
Property facts
Year built
1988
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
—
Baths
3
Living area
1,338 sqft
Lot size
—
ZIP code
72715
City
Bella Vista
Street
Enfield Dr
Coordinates
36.48662, -94.28223
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 20 Enfield Dr last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 20 Enfield Dr.
What is the current tax assessment for 20 Enfield Dr?
The most recent total assessment for 20 Enfield Dr (year 2025) is $67,181 with $3,355 in property tax.
When was 20 Enfield Dr built?
20 Enfield Dr was built in 1988.
How does 20 Enfield Dr compare to others on Enfield Dr?
We track 8 other properties on Enfield Dr. Browse the list under "Other properties on Enfield Dr" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 20 Enfield Dr?
20 Enfield Dr is a 3 bath, 1,338 sqft single_family.
Is 20 Enfield Dr a flip candidate?
No — 20 Enfield Dr does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 20 Enfield Dr a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 20 Enfield Dr is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+4.4%
Implied 1-yr
+17.5%
2026 Q3
$305.1K
2026 Q4
$315.5K
ZIP 72715 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Enfield Dr