53 Krooked Kreek Cir
Cabot, AR 72023
4 bd 2 ba 1,732 sqft Built 2004 single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 4, 2025 | Listing removed | $1,695 | Carmls |
| Feb 12, 2025 | Listed for rent | $1,695 | Carmls |
| Mar 3, 2022 | Sold | $210,000 | Carmls |
| Jan 1, 2019 | Listing removed | $1,250 | AppfolioUnits |
| Dec 3, 2018 | Listed for rent | $1,250 | AppfolioUnits |
| Dec 6, 2017 | Listing removed | $1,250 | AppfolioUnits |
| Oct 13, 2017 | Listed for rent | $1,250 | AppfolioUnits |
| Oct 12, 2017 | Listing removed | $164,500 | Carmls |
| Sep 23, 2017 | Listed | $164,500 | Carmls |
| Aug 29, 2017 | Listed for rent | $1,250 | Carmls |
| Aug 11, 2017 | Listing removed | $164,500 | Carmls |
| Aug 10, 2017 | Listing removed | $1,250 | Carmls |
| Aug 1, 2017 | Listed for rent | $1,250 | Carmls |
| May 11, 2017 | Listed | $164,500 | Carmls |
| May 10, 2017 | Listing removed | $164,500 | Carmls |
| Feb 2, 2017 | Listed | $164,500 | Carmls |
| Aug 10, 2015 | Listing removed | $1,250 | Carmls |
| Aug 3, 2015 | Listed for rent | $1,250 | Carmls |
| Jan 26, 2015 | Listing removed | $164,500 | Carmls |
| Dec 18, 2014 | Listing removed | $1,250 | Carmls |
| Dec 11, 2014 | Listed for rent | $1,250 | Carmls |
| Sep 12, 2014 | Listed | $164,500 | Carmls |
| Oct 24, 2012 | Listing removed | $1,250 | Carmls |
| Oct 22, 2012 | Listed for rent | $1,250 | Carmls |
| May 16, 2012 | Listed | $166,250 | Carmls |
| Nov 8, 2006 | Sold | $160,000 | Public Record |
| Feb 16, 2005 | Sold | $135,000 | Public Record |
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,430 | $5,000 | $32,430 | $1,650 |
| 2024 | $27,430 | $5,000 | $32,430 | $1,650 |
| 2023 | $27,430 | $5,000 | $32,430 | $1,650 |
| 2022 | $27,430 | $5,000 | $32,430 | $1,650 |
| 2021 | $27,430 | $5,000 | $32,430 | $1,650 |
| 2020 | $25,750 | $5,000 | $30,750 | $1,565 |
| 2018 | $25,750 | $5,000 | $30,750 | $1,519 |
| 2017 | $25,750 | $5,000 | $30,750 | $1,519 |
| 2016 | $25,750 | $5,000 | $30,750 | $1,519 |
| 2015 | $25,750 | $5,000 | $30,750 | $1,536 |
| 2014 | $26,110 | $5,000 | $31,110 | $1,536 |
| 2013 | $26,110 | $5,000 | $31,110 | $1,536 |
| 2012 | $26,110 | $5,000 | $31,110 | $1,536 |
| 2011 | $26,110 | $5,000 | $31,110 | $1,536 |
| 2010 | $26,110 | $5,000 | $31,110 | $1,611 |
| 2009 | $27,630 | $5,000 | $32,630 | $1,611 |
| 2008 | $27,630 | $5,000 | $32,630 | $1,611 |
| 2007 | $24,650 | $5,000 | $29,650 | $1,360 |
| 2006 | $24,650 | $5,000 | $29,650 | $1,360 |
Property facts
Year built
2004
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
4
Baths
2
Living area
1,732 sqft
Lot size
—
ZIP code
72023
City
Cabot
Street
Krooked Kreek Cir
Coordinates
34.95568, -91.99210
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 53 Krooked Kreek Cir last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 53 Krooked Kreek Cir.
What is the current tax assessment for 53 Krooked Kreek Cir?
The most recent total assessment for 53 Krooked Kreek Cir (year 2025) is $32,430 with $1,650 in property tax.
When was 53 Krooked Kreek Cir built?
53 Krooked Kreek Cir was built in 2004.
How does 53 Krooked Kreek Cir compare to others on Krooked Kreek Cir?
We track 8 other properties on Krooked Kreek Cir. Browse the list under "Other properties on Krooked Kreek Cir" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 53 Krooked Kreek Cir?
53 Krooked Kreek Cir is a 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,732 sqft single_family.
Is 53 Krooked Kreek Cir a flip candidate?
No — 53 Krooked Kreek Cir does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 53 Krooked Kreek Cir a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 53 Krooked Kreek Cir is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+2.9%
Implied 1-yr
+11.6%
2026 Q3
$339.8K
2026 Q4
$348.1K
ZIP 72023 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Krooked Kreek Cir