116 Wigwam Trl
Fairfield Bay, AR 72088
2 bd 2 ba 950 sqft Built 1975 Lot 12,689 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,390 | $1,000 | $18,390 | $536 |
| 2024 | $17,390 | $1,000 | $18,390 | $487 |
| 2023 | $9,180 | $1,000 | $10,180 | $487 |
| 2022 | $9,180 | $1,000 | $10,180 | $486 |
| 2021 | $9,180 | $1,000 | $10,180 | $476 |
| 2020 | $9,180 | $1,000 | $10,180 | $436 |
| 2018 | $7,300 | $1,000 | $8,300 | $396 |
| 2017 | $7,300 | $1,000 | $8,300 | $396 |
| 2016 | $7,300 | $1,000 | $8,300 | $396 |
| 2015 | $7,300 | $1,000 | $8,300 | $396 |
| 2014 | $7,300 | $1,000 | $8,300 | $460 |
| 2013 | $8,630 | $1,000 | $9,630 | $456 |
| 2012 | $8,630 | $1,000 | $9,630 | $456 |
| 2011 | $8,630 | $1,000 | $9,630 | $456 |
| 2010 | $8,630 | $1,000 | $9,630 | $462 |
| 2009 | $8,630 | $1,000 | $9,630 | $531 |
| 2008 | $10,270 | $800 | $11,070 | $532 |
| 2007 | $10,270 | $800 | $11,070 | $532 |
| 2006 | $7,600 | $1,000 | $8,600 | $422 |
Property facts
Year built
1975
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
2
Baths
2
Living area
950 sqft
Lot size
12,689 sqft
ZIP code
72088
City
Fairfield Bay
Street
Wigwam Trl
Coordinates
35.57825, -92.28041
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 116 Wigwam Trl last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 116 Wigwam Trl.
What is the current tax assessment for 116 Wigwam Trl?
The most recent total assessment for 116 Wigwam Trl (year 2025) is $18,390 with $536 in property tax.
When was 116 Wigwam Trl built?
116 Wigwam Trl was built in 1975.
How does 116 Wigwam Trl compare to others on Wigwam Trl?
We track 3 other properties on Wigwam Trl. Browse the list under "Other properties on Wigwam Trl" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 116 Wigwam Trl?
116 Wigwam Trl is a 2 bed, 2 bath, 950 sqft, 12,689 sqft lot single_family.
Is 116 Wigwam Trl a flip candidate?
No — 116 Wigwam Trl does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 116 Wigwam Trl a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 116 Wigwam Trl is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+0.6%
Implied 1-yr
+2.4%
2026 Q3
$193.4K
2026 Q4
$194.6K
ZIP 72088 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Wigwam Trl