1333 Arkansas Ave
Van Buren, AR 72956
3 ba 2,417 sqft Built 1979 Lot 100,188 sqft single_family
Most recent sale
$145,000
May 7, 2004
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 19, 2024 | Listed | $309,500 | FtSmith |
| May 7, 2004 | Sold | $145,000 | Public Record |
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,580 | $4,700 | $37,280 | $2,046 |
| 2024 | $32,580 | $4,700 | $37,280 | $1,059 |
| 2023 | $32,580 | $4,700 | $37,280 | $1,134 |
| 2022 | $27,800 | $4,700 | $32,500 | $1,184 |
| 2021 | $27,800 | $4,700 | $32,500 | $1,184 |
| 2020 | $27,800 | $4,700 | $32,500 | $1,184 |
| 2018 | $27,800 | $4,700 | $32,500 | $1,209 |
| 2017 | $27,800 | $4,700 | $32,500 | $1,209 |
| 2016 | $23,710 | $4,700 | $28,410 | $1,208 |
| 2015 | $23,710 | $4,700 | $28,410 | $1,123 |
| 2014 | $23,710 | $4,700 | $28,410 | $1,122 |
| 2013 | $23,710 | $4,700 | $28,410 | $1,122 |
| 2012 | $23,710 | $4,700 | $28,410 | $1,250 |
| 2011 | $25,010 | $6,600 | $31,610 | $1,219 |
| 2010 | $25,010 | $6,600 | $31,610 | $1,213 |
| 2009 | $25,060 | $5,700 | $30,760 | $1,215 |
| 2008 | $25,060 | $5,700 | $30,760 | $1,215 |
| 2007 | $25,060 | $5,700 | $30,760 | $1,206 |
| 2006 | $27,700 | $3,800 | $31,500 | $1,309 |
Property facts
Year built
1979
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
—
Baths
3
Living area
2,417 sqft
Lot size
100,188 sqft
ZIP code
72956
City
Van Buren
Street
Arkansas Ave
Coordinates
35.41407, -94.24933
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 1333 Arkansas Ave last sell?
1333 Arkansas Ave most recently sold on May 7, 2004 for $145,000.
What is the current tax assessment for 1333 Arkansas Ave?
The most recent total assessment for 1333 Arkansas Ave (year 2025) is $37,280 with $2,046 in property tax.
How does 1333 Arkansas Ave's assessment compare to its last sale price?
The current assessment is 74.3% below the last sale price of $145,000.
When was 1333 Arkansas Ave built?
1333 Arkansas Ave was built in 1979.
How does 1333 Arkansas Ave compare to others on Arkansas Ave?
We track 8 other properties on Arkansas Ave. Browse the list under "Other properties on Arkansas Ave" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 1333 Arkansas Ave?
1333 Arkansas Ave is a 3 bath, 2,417 sqft, 100,188 sqft lot single_family.
Is 1333 Arkansas Ave a flip candidate?
No — 1333 Arkansas Ave does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 1333 Arkansas Ave a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 1333 Arkansas Ave is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+3.8%
Implied 1-yr
+15.2%
2026 Q3
$328.4K
2026 Q4
$338.5K
ZIP 72956 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Arkansas Ave