548 Rosemary Ln
West Memphis, AR 72301
1 ba 825 sqft Built 1955 Lot 7,405 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,534 | $800 | $9,334 | $332 |
| 2024 | $8,534 | $800 | $9,334 | $303 |
| 2023 | $5,390 | $800 | $6,190 | $303 |
| 2022 | $5,390 | $800 | $6,190 | $303 |
| 2021 | $5,390 | $800 | $6,190 | $303 |
| 2020 | $5,390 | $800 | $6,190 | $303 |
| 2018 | $4,480 | $1,600 | $6,080 | $252 |
| 2017 | $4,480 | $1,600 | $6,080 | $252 |
| 2016 | $4,480 | $1,600 | $6,080 | $252 |
| 2015 | $4,480 | $1,600 | $6,080 | $254 |
| 2014 | $4,480 | $1,600 | $6,080 | $328 |
| 2013 | $6,290 | $1,600 | $7,890 | $328 |
| 2012 | $6,290 | $1,600 | $7,890 | $328 |
| 2011 | $6,290 | $1,600 | $7,890 | $328 |
| 2010 | $6,290 | $1,600 | $7,890 | $328 |
| 2009 | $6,290 | $1,600 | $7,890 | $328 |
| 2008 | $6,290 | $1,600 | $7,890 | $328 |
| 2007 | $6,290 | $1,600 | $7,890 | $328 |
| 2006 | $5,900 | $1,600 | $7,500 | $312 |
Property facts
Year built
1955
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
—
Baths
1
Living area
825 sqft
Lot size
7,405 sqft
ZIP code
72301
City
West Memphis
Street
Rosemary Ln
Coordinates
35.15211, -90.16099
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 548 Rosemary Ln last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 548 Rosemary Ln.
What is the current tax assessment for 548 Rosemary Ln?
The most recent total assessment for 548 Rosemary Ln (year 2025) is $9,334 with $332 in property tax.
When was 548 Rosemary Ln built?
548 Rosemary Ln was built in 1955.
How does 548 Rosemary Ln compare to others on Rosemary Ln?
We track 6 other properties on Rosemary Ln. Browse the list under "Other properties on Rosemary Ln" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 548 Rosemary Ln?
548 Rosemary Ln is a 1 bath, 825 sqft, 7,405 sqft lot single_family.
Is 548 Rosemary Ln a flip candidate?
No — 548 Rosemary Ln does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 548 Rosemary Ln a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 548 Rosemary Ln is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+2.9%
Implied 1-yr
+11.4%
2026 Q3
$201K
2026 Q4
$205.9K
ZIP 72301 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Rosemary Ln