48610 Valley Dr
Aguanga, CA 92536
— ba Lot 223,027 sqft land
Most recent sale
$150,000
Aug 22, 2022
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 22, 2022 | Sold | $150,000 | MLS #219079776 |
| Jun 2, 2022 | Listed | $150,000 | MLS #219079776 |
| Jul 30, 2021 | Listed | $150,000 | MLS #44814210 |
| Jan 23, 1986 | Sold | $28,000 | Public Record |
| Jun 12, 1985 | Sold | $25,000 | Public Record |
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $621 | $155,437 | $156,058 | $1,751 |
| 2024 | $621 | $155,437 | $156,058 | $1,717 |
| 2023 | $598 | $149,402 | $150,000 | $1,699 |
| 2022 | $2,373 | $53,158 | $55,531 | $629 |
| 2021 | $3,391 | $53,226 | $56,617 | $643 |
| 2020 | $3,357 | $52,681 | $56,038 | $634 |
| 2019 | $4,255 | $45,680 | $49,935 | $564 |
| 2018 | $4,173 | $44,784 | $48,957 | $546 |
| 2017 | $4,092 | $43,906 | $47,998 | $539 |
| 2016 | $4,012 | $43,046 | $47,058 | $535 |
| 2015 | $3,952 | $42,400 | $46,352 | $534 |
| 2014 | $3,876 | $41,570 | $45,446 | $509 |
| 2013 | $3,859 | $41,383 | $45,242 | $509 |
| 2012 | $3,784 | $40,572 | $44,356 | $499 |
| 2010 | $3,683 | $39,481 | $43,164 | $480 |
| 2009 | $3,693 | $39,576 | $43,269 | $479 |
| 2008 | $3,621 | $38,800 | $42,421 | $471 |
| 2007 | $3,550 | $38,040 | $41,590 | $449 |
Property facts
Year built
—
Property type
land
Stories
—
Beds
—
Baths
—
Living area
—
Lot size
223,027 sqft
ZIP code
92536
City
Aguanga
Street
Valley Dr
Coordinates
33.48680, -116.81293
Frequently asked questions
When did 48610 Valley Dr last sell?
48610 Valley Dr most recently sold on Aug 22, 2022 for $150,000.
What is the current tax assessment for 48610 Valley Dr?
The most recent total assessment for 48610 Valley Dr (year 2025) is $156,058 with $1,751 in property tax.
How does 48610 Valley Dr's assessment compare to its last sale price?
The current assessment is 4.0% above the last sale price of $150,000.
When was 48610 Valley Dr built?
The year built for 48610 Valley Dr is not in our records.
How does 48610 Valley Dr compare to others on Valley Dr?
We track 2 other properties on Valley Dr. Browse the list under "Other properties on Valley Dr" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 48610 Valley Dr?
48610 Valley Dr is a — bath, 223,027 sqft lot land.
Is 48610 Valley Dr a flip candidate?
No — 48610 Valley Dr does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 48610 Valley Dr a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 48610 Valley Dr is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+0.7%
Implied 1-yr
+2.6%
2026 Q3
$262.8K
2026 Q4
$264.5K
ZIP 92536 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Valley Dr