33541 Auberry Rd
Auberry, CA 93602
2 bd 1 ba 1,231 sqft Lot 257,004 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $270,608 | $108,242 | $378,850 | $4,117 |
| 2024 | $270,608 | $108,242 | $378,850 | $3,879 |
| 2023 | $260,100 | $104,040 | $364,140 | $3,804 |
| 2022 | $86,328 | $51,993 | $138,321 | $1,506 |
| 2021 | $84,636 | $50,974 | $135,610 | $1,391 |
| 2020 | $83,769 | $50,452 | $134,221 | $1,382 |
| 2019 | $82,127 | $49,463 | $131,590 | $1,355 |
| 2018 | $80,517 | $48,494 | $129,011 | $1,323 |
| 2017 | $78,939 | $47,544 | $126,483 | $1,300 |
| 2016 | $77,392 | $46,612 | $124,004 | $1,254 |
| 2015 | $76,230 | $45,912 | $122,142 | $1,235 |
| 2014 | $74,737 | $45,013 | $119,750 | $1,212 |
| 2013 | $74,400 | $44,810 | $119,210 | $1,207 |
| 2012 | $72,942 | $43,932 | $116,874 | $1,183 |
| 2010 | $71,512 | $43,071 | $114,583 | $1,152 |
| 2009 | $70,978 | $42,750 | $113,728 | $1,155 |
| 2008 | $69,752 | $42,012 | $111,764 | $1,123 |
| 2007 | $68,385 | $41,189 | $109,574 | $1,116 |
Property facts
Year built
—
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
2
Baths
1
Living area
1,231 sqft
Lot size
257,004 sqft
ZIP code
93602
City
Auberry
Street
Auberry Rd
Coordinates
37.08403, -119.48652
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 33541 Auberry Rd last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 33541 Auberry Rd.
What is the current tax assessment for 33541 Auberry Rd?
The most recent total assessment for 33541 Auberry Rd (year 2025) is $378,850 with $4,117 in property tax.
When was 33541 Auberry Rd built?
The year built for 33541 Auberry Rd is not in our records.
How does 33541 Auberry Rd compare to others on Auberry Rd?
We track 8 other properties on Auberry Rd. Browse the list under "Other properties on Auberry Rd" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 33541 Auberry Rd?
33541 Auberry Rd is a 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,231 sqft, 257,004 sqft lot single_family.
Is 33541 Auberry Rd a flip candidate?
No — 33541 Auberry Rd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 33541 Auberry Rd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 33541 Auberry Rd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+8.4%
Implied 1-yr
+33.5%
2026 Q3
$750K
2026 Q4
$750K
ZIP 93602 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Auberry Rd