943 Cornejo Way
Azusa, CA 91702
4 bd 3 ba 2,184 sqft Built 2013 Lot 3,212 sqft other
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $300,501 | $346,873 | $647,374 | $10,877 |
| 2024 | $300,501 | $346,873 | $647,374 | $10,455 |
| 2023 | $288,833 | $333,404 | $622,237 | $10,152 |
| 2022 | $283,170 | $326,867 | $610,037 | $9,955 |
| 2021 | $277,618 | $320,458 | $598,076 | $9,701 |
| 2020 | $274,772 | $317,173 | $591,945 | $9,879 |
| 2019 | $256,265 | $291,650 | $547,915 | $9,464 |
| 2018 | $251,241 | $285,932 | $537,173 | $10,658 |
| 2017 | $246,315 | $280,326 | $526,641 | $10,493 |
| 2016 | $241,486 | $274,830 | $516,316 | $10,232 |
| 2015 | $237,859 | $270,702 | $508,561 | $10,076 |
| 2014 | $233,200 | $265,400 | $498,600 | $9,578 |
| 2013 | — | $108,203 | $108,203 | $2,658 |
Property facts
Year built
2013
Property type
other
Stories
—
Beds
4
Baths
3
Living area
2,184 sqft
Lot size
3,212 sqft
ZIP code
91702
City
Azusa
Street
Cornejo Way
Coordinates
34.13910, -117.89808
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 943 Cornejo Way last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 943 Cornejo Way.
What is the current tax assessment for 943 Cornejo Way?
The most recent total assessment for 943 Cornejo Way (year 2025) is $647,374 with $10,877 in property tax.
When was 943 Cornejo Way built?
943 Cornejo Way was built in 2013.
How does 943 Cornejo Way compare to others on Cornejo Way?
We track 6 other properties on Cornejo Way. Browse the list under "Other properties on Cornejo Way" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 943 Cornejo Way?
943 Cornejo Way is a 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,184 sqft, 3,212 sqft lot other.
Is 943 Cornejo Way a flip candidate?
No — 943 Cornejo Way does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 943 Cornejo Way a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 943 Cornejo Way is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-1.1%
Implied 1-yr
-4.4%
2026 Q3
$770.9K
2026 Q4
$761.8K
ZIP 91702 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Cornejo Way