8587 Shaw Ave
Clovis, CA 93619
2 bd 1 ba 988 sqft Lot 151,589 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $78,030 | $135,771 | $213,801 | $2,713 |
Property facts
Year built
—
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
2
Baths
1
Living area
988 sqft
Lot size
151,589 sqft
ZIP code
93619
City
Clovis
Street
Shaw Ave
Coordinates
36.80726, -119.63481
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 8587 Shaw Ave last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 8587 Shaw Ave.
What is the current tax assessment for 8587 Shaw Ave?
The most recent total assessment for 8587 Shaw Ave (year 2020) is $213,801 with $2,713 in property tax.
When was 8587 Shaw Ave built?
The year built for 8587 Shaw Ave is not in our records.
How does 8587 Shaw Ave compare to others on Shaw Ave?
We track 8 other properties on Shaw Ave. Browse the list under "Other properties on Shaw Ave" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 8587 Shaw Ave?
8587 Shaw Ave is a 2 bed, 1 bath, 988 sqft, 151,589 sqft lot single_family.
Is 8587 Shaw Ave a flip candidate?
No — 8587 Shaw Ave does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 8587 Shaw Ave a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 8587 Shaw Ave is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+1.2%
Implied 1-yr
+4.8%
2026 Q3
$698.5K
2026 Q4
$698.5K
ZIP 93619 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Shaw Ave