15915 Wibert Dr
Fontana, CA 92336
4 bd 4 ba 2,820 sqft Built 2018 Lot 10,049 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $507,003 | $169,002 | $676,005 | $11,856 |
| 2024 | $507,003 | $169,002 | $676,005 | $11,272 |
| 2023 | $487,316 | $162,439 | $649,755 | $10,625 |
| 2022 | $477,761 | $159,254 | $637,015 | $10,579 |
| 2021 | $468,393 | $156,131 | $624,524 | $10,486 |
| 2020 | $463,590 | $154,530 | $618,120 | $10,455 |
| 2019 | $134,663 | $56,667 | $191,330 | $4,241 |
| 2018 | — | $120,150 | $120,150 | $3,093 |
Property facts
Year built
2018
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
4
Baths
4
Living area
2,820 sqft
Lot size
10,049 sqft
ZIP code
92336
City
Fontana
Street
Wibert Dr
Coordinates
34.15802, -117.45750
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 15915 Wibert Dr last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 15915 Wibert Dr.
What is the current tax assessment for 15915 Wibert Dr?
The most recent total assessment for 15915 Wibert Dr (year 2025) is $676,005 with $11,856 in property tax.
When was 15915 Wibert Dr built?
15915 Wibert Dr was built in 2018.
How does 15915 Wibert Dr compare to others on Wibert Dr?
We track 5 other properties on Wibert Dr. Browse the list under "Other properties on Wibert Dr" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 15915 Wibert Dr?
15915 Wibert Dr is a 4 bed, 4 bath, 2,820 sqft, 10,049 sqft lot single_family.
Is 15915 Wibert Dr a flip candidate?
No — 15915 Wibert Dr does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 15915 Wibert Dr a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 15915 Wibert Dr is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-0.3%
Implied 1-yr
-1.2%
2026 Q3
$692.3K
2026 Q4
$690.2K
ZIP 92336 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Wibert Dr