3419 Lake Arrowhead Ave
Fremont, CA 94555
4 bd 3 ba 2,052 sqft Built 1985 Lot 6,000 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,359,050 | $582,450 | $1,941,500 | $23,570 |
| 2024 | $1,359,050 | $582,450 | $1,941,500 | $6,450 |
| 2023 | $345,855 | $148,223 | $494,078 | $6,268 |
| 2022 | $339,074 | $145,317 | $484,391 | $6,173 |
| 2021 | $332,426 | $142,468 | $474,894 | $6,024 |
| 2020 | $329,019 | $141,008 | $470,027 | $5,999 |
| 2019 | $322,569 | $138,244 | $460,813 | $5,931 |
| 2018 | $316,245 | $135,533 | $451,778 | $5,813 |
| 2017 | $310,044 | $132,876 | $442,920 | $5,667 |
| 2016 | $303,966 | $130,271 | $434,237 | $5,564 |
| 2015 | $299,401 | $128,314 | $427,715 | $5,483 |
| 2014 | $293,538 | $125,802 | $419,340 | $5,383 |
| 2013 | $292,213 | $125,234 | $417,447 | $5,118 |
| 2012 | $286,483 | $122,778 | $409,261 | $4,996 |
| 2010 | $280,868 | $120,372 | $401,240 | $4,698 |
| 2009 | $278,769 | $119,472 | $398,241 | $4,699 |
| 2008 | $273,953 | $117,408 | $391,361 | $4,626 |
| 2007 | $268,582 | $115,106 | $383,688 | $4,494 |
Property facts
Year built
1985
Property type
single_family
Stories
2
Beds
4
Baths
3
Living area
2,052 sqft
Lot size
6,000 sqft
ZIP code
94555
City
Fremont
Street
Lake Arrowhead Ave
Coordinates
37.58951, -122.05759
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 3419 Lake Arrowhead Ave last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 3419 Lake Arrowhead Ave.
What is the current tax assessment for 3419 Lake Arrowhead Ave?
The most recent total assessment for 3419 Lake Arrowhead Ave (year 2025) is $1,941,500 with $23,570 in property tax.
When was 3419 Lake Arrowhead Ave built?
3419 Lake Arrowhead Ave was built in 1985.
How does 3419 Lake Arrowhead Ave compare to others on Lake Arrowhead Ave?
We track 2 other properties on Lake Arrowhead Ave. Browse the list under "Other properties on Lake Arrowhead Ave" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 3419 Lake Arrowhead Ave?
3419 Lake Arrowhead Ave is a 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,052 sqft, 6,000 sqft lot single_family.
Is 3419 Lake Arrowhead Ave a flip candidate?
No — 3419 Lake Arrowhead Ave does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 3419 Lake Arrowhead Ave a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 3419 Lake Arrowhead Ave is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-1.6%
Implied 1-yr
-6.5%
2026 Q3
$1.38M
2026 Q4
$1.36M
ZIP 94555 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Lake Arrowhead Ave