1200 Winton Ave
Hayward, CA 94545
2 bd 1 ba 656 sqft Built 1963 mobile
Most recent sale
$8,500
Sep 13, 2012
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2023 | Sold | $138,000 | BayEast |
| Jan 22, 2023 | Price changed | $140,000 | BayEast |
| Jan 7, 2023 | Price changed | $150,000 | BayEast |
| Oct 11, 2022 | Listed | $160,000 | MLS #41011185 |
| Sep 13, 2012 | Sold | $8,500 | MLS #40575663 |
| Jul 26, 2012 | Price changed | $14,500 | MLS #40575663 |
| May 26, 2012 | Listed | $17,500 | MLS #40575663 |
Tax assessment history
No tax assessment data
No assessment history available for this parcel.
Property facts
Year built
1963
Property type
mobile
Stories
—
Beds
2
Baths
1
Living area
656 sqft
Lot size
—
ZIP code
94545
City
Hayward
Street
Winton Ave
Coordinates
37.65113, -122.11430
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 1200 Winton Ave last sell?
1200 Winton Ave most recently sold on Sep 13, 2012 for $8,500.
What is the current tax assessment for 1200 Winton Ave?
No tax-assessment history is recorded for this parcel.
When was 1200 Winton Ave built?
1200 Winton Ave was built in 1963.
How does 1200 Winton Ave compare to others on Winton Ave?
We track 8 other properties on Winton Ave. Browse the list under "Other properties on Winton Ave" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 1200 Winton Ave?
1200 Winton Ave is a 2 bed, 1 bath, 656 sqft mobile.
Is 1200 Winton Ave a flip candidate?
No — 1200 Winton Ave does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 1200 Winton Ave a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 1200 Winton Ave is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+2.9%
Implied 1-yr
+11.4%
2026 Q3
$1.04M
2026 Q4
$1.06M
ZIP 94545 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Winton Ave