1567 Oakwood Dr
Orland, CA 95963
3 bd 2 ba 1,501 sqft Built 2023 Lot 8,371 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $325,369 | $56,100 | $381,469 | $4,478 |
| 2024 | $325,369 | $56,100 | $381,469 | $4,391 |
| 2023 | — | $94,758 | $94,758 | $1,313 |
| 2022 | — | $17,873 | $17,873 | $458 |
| 2021 | — | $4,637 | $4,637 | $308 |
| 2020 | — | $4,590 | $4,590 | $309 |
| 2019 | — | $4,500 | $4,500 | $300 |
| 2018 | — | $4,412 | $4,412 | $53 |
| 2017 | — | $4,326 | $4,326 | $55 |
| 2016 | — | $4,242 | $4,242 | $52 |
| 2015 | — | $4,179 | $4,179 | $51 |
| 2014 | — | $4,098 | $4,098 | $50 |
| 2013 | — | $4,080 | $4,080 | $50 |
| 2012 | — | $4,110 | $4,110 | $49 |
| 2010 | — | $4,030 | $4,030 | $219 |
| 2009 | — | $20,000 | $20,000 | $853 |
| 2008 | — | $36,414 | $36,414 | $1,018 |
| 2007 | — | $35,700 | $35,700 | $992 |
Property facts
Year built
2023
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
1,501 sqft
Lot size
8,371 sqft
ZIP code
95963
City
Orland
Street
Oakwood Dr
Coordinates
39.74425, -122.16950
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 1567 Oakwood Dr last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 1567 Oakwood Dr.
What is the current tax assessment for 1567 Oakwood Dr?
The most recent total assessment for 1567 Oakwood Dr (year 2025) is $381,469 with $4,478 in property tax.
When was 1567 Oakwood Dr built?
1567 Oakwood Dr was built in 2023.
How does 1567 Oakwood Dr compare to others on Oakwood Dr?
We track 8 other properties on Oakwood Dr. Browse the list under "Other properties on Oakwood Dr" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 1567 Oakwood Dr?
1567 Oakwood Dr is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,501 sqft, 8,371 sqft lot single_family.
Is 1567 Oakwood Dr a flip candidate?
No — 1567 Oakwood Dr does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 1567 Oakwood Dr a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 1567 Oakwood Dr is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-1.6%
Implied 1-yr
-6.3%
2026 Q3
$365.6K
2026 Q4
$365.6K
ZIP 95963 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Oakwood Dr