6514 Reflection St
Redding, CA 96001
4 bd 2 ba 1,914 sqft Lot 13,939 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $338,306 | $81,238 | $419,544 | $4,392 |
| 2024 | $338,306 | $81,238 | $419,544 | $4,330 |
| 2023 | $325,170 | $78,085 | $403,255 | $4,264 |
| 2022 | $318,795 | $76,554 | $395,349 | $4,193 |
| 2021 | $312,545 | $75,053 | $387,598 | $4,174 |
| 2020 | $309,341 | $74,284 | $383,625 | $4,230 |
| 2019 | $303,276 | $72,828 | $376,104 | $4,015 |
| 2018 | $297,330 | $71,400 | $368,730 | $4,052 |
| 2017 | $79,250 | $70,000 | $149,250 | $1,684 |
| 2016 | — | $31,206 | $31,206 | $342 |
| 2015 | — | $30,738 | $30,738 | $338 |
| 2014 | — | $30,136 | $30,136 | $336 |
| 2013 | — | $30,000 | $30,000 | $329 |
| 2012 | — | $30,000 | $30,000 | $330 |
| 2011 | — | $67,785 | $67,785 | $751 |
| 2010 | — | $67,279 | $67,279 | $733 |
| 2009 | — | $67,439 | $67,439 | $737 |
Property facts
Year built
—
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
4
Baths
2
Living area
1,914 sqft
Lot size
13,939 sqft
ZIP code
96001
City
Redding
Street
Reflection St
Coordinates
40.52302, -122.36579
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 6514 Reflection St last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 6514 Reflection St.
What is the current tax assessment for 6514 Reflection St?
The most recent total assessment for 6514 Reflection St (year 2025) is $419,544 with $4,392 in property tax.
When was 6514 Reflection St built?
The year built for 6514 Reflection St is not in our records.
How does 6514 Reflection St compare to others on Reflection St?
We track 8 other properties on Reflection St. Browse the list under "Other properties on Reflection St" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 6514 Reflection St?
6514 Reflection St is a 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,914 sqft, 13,939 sqft lot single_family.
Is 6514 Reflection St a flip candidate?
No — 6514 Reflection St does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 6514 Reflection St a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 6514 Reflection St is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+7.5%
Implied 1-yr
+30.1%
2026 Q3
$545.3K
2026 Q4
$572.9K
ZIP 96001 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Reflection St