2425 Calle Soria
Santa Barbara, CA 93109
3 bd 2 ba 1,272 sqft Built 1964 Lot 10,890 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714,945 | $865,945 | $1,580,890 | $16,636 |
| 2024 | $714,945 | $865,945 | $1,580,890 | $16,350 |
| 2023 | $687,184 | $832,320 | $1,519,504 | $16,052 |
| 2022 | $673,710 | $816,000 | $1,489,710 | $15,775 |
| 2021 | $660,500 | $800,000 | $1,460,500 | $15,412 |
| 2020 | $351,789 | $595,337 | $947,126 | $10,055 |
| 2019 | $344,892 | $583,664 | $928,556 | $9,880 |
| 2018 | $338,130 | $572,220 | $910,350 | $9,740 |
| 2017 | $331,500 | $561,000 | $892,500 | $9,419 |
| 2016 | $325,000 | $550,000 | $875,000 | $9,235 |
| 2015 | $235,660 | $461,074 | $696,734 | $7,409 |
| 2014 | $231,044 | $452,043 | $683,087 | $7,288 |
| 2013 | $145,364 | $126,175 | $271,539 | $2,973 |
| 2012 | $142,514 | $123,701 | $266,215 | $2,853 |
| 2010 | $139,720 | $121,276 | $260,996 | $2,691 |
| 2009 | $138,676 | $120,370 | $259,046 | $2,697 |
| 2008 | $136,281 | $118,291 | $254,572 | $2,591 |
| 2007 | $133,609 | $115,972 | $249,581 | $2,518 |
Property facts
Year built
1964
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
1,272 sqft
Lot size
10,890 sqft
ZIP code
93109
City
Santa Barbara
Street
Calle Soria
Coordinates
34.40881, -119.73007
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 2425 Calle Soria last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 2425 Calle Soria.
What is the current tax assessment for 2425 Calle Soria?
The most recent total assessment for 2425 Calle Soria (year 2025) is $1,580,890 with $16,636 in property tax.
When was 2425 Calle Soria built?
2425 Calle Soria was built in 1964.
How does 2425 Calle Soria compare to others on Calle Soria?
We track 1 other property on Calle Soria. Browse the list under "Other properties on Calle Soria" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 2425 Calle Soria?
2425 Calle Soria is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,272 sqft, 10,890 sqft lot single_family.
Is 2425 Calle Soria a flip candidate?
No — 2425 Calle Soria does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 2425 Calle Soria a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 2425 Calle Soria is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-10.9%
Implied 1-yr
-43.4%
2026 Q3
$2.9M
2026 Q4
$2.9M
ZIP 93109 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Calle Soria