4135 Williamette St
Shasta Lake, CA 96019
3 bd 2 ba 1,573 sqft Built 1949 Lot 14,810 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $221,874 | $34,133 | $256,007 | $2,847 |
| 2024 | $221,874 | $34,133 | $256,007 | $2,701 |
| 2023 | $213,259 | $32,808 | $246,067 | $2,648 |
| 2022 | $209,078 | $32,165 | $241,243 | $2,576 |
| 2021 | $204,979 | $31,535 | $236,514 | $2,541 |
| 2020 | $202,878 | $31,212 | $234,090 | $2,530 |
| 2019 | $198,900 | $30,600 | $229,500 | $2,451 |
| 2018 | $195,000 | $30,000 | $225,000 | $2,451 |
| 2017 | $104,460 | $25,500 | $129,960 | $1,484 |
| 2016 | $5,076 | $25,381 | $30,457 | $374 |
| 2015 | $27,802 | $7,109 | $34,911 | $422 |
| 2014 | $27,258 | $6,970 | $34,228 | $425 |
| 2013 | $27,135 | $6,939 | $34,074 | $327 |
| 2012 | $26,603 | $6,803 | $33,406 | $330 |
| 2011 | $26,082 | $6,670 | $32,752 | $326 |
| 2010 | $25,888 | $6,621 | $32,509 | $314 |
| 2009 | $25,950 | $6,637 | $32,587 | $315 |
| 2008 | $25,442 | $6,507 | $31,949 | $305 |
| 2007 | $24,944 | $6,380 | $31,324 | $271 |
Property facts
Year built
1949
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
1,573 sqft
Lot size
14,810 sqft
ZIP code
96019
City
Shasta Lake
Street
Williamette St
Coordinates
40.67686, -122.37164
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 4135 Williamette St last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 4135 Williamette St.
What is the current tax assessment for 4135 Williamette St?
The most recent total assessment for 4135 Williamette St (year 2025) is $256,007 with $2,847 in property tax.
When was 4135 Williamette St built?
4135 Williamette St was built in 1949.
How does 4135 Williamette St compare to others on Williamette St?
We track 8 other properties on Williamette St. Browse the list under "Other properties on Williamette St" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 4135 Williamette St?
4135 Williamette St is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,573 sqft, 14,810 sqft lot single_family.
Is 4135 Williamette St a flip candidate?
No — 4135 Williamette St does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 4135 Williamette St a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 4135 Williamette St is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+7.2%
Implied 1-yr
+28.8%
2026 Q3
$411.4K
2026 Q4
$431.6K
ZIP 96019 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Williamette St