921 Ridgeview Pl
Canon City, CO 81212
4 bd 1 ba 3,236 sqft Built 1979 Lot 2 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | $23,095 | $5,612 | $28,707 | $1,941 |
| 2011 | $23,095 | $5,612 | $28,707 | $1,945 |
| 2010 | $23,095 | $5,612 | $28,707 | $1,792 |
| 2009 | $23,168 | $3,582 | $26,750 | $1,792 |
| 2008 | $23,168 | $3,582 | $26,750 | $1,684 |
| 2007 | $21,306 | $3,582 | $24,888 | $1,674 |
Property facts
Year built
1979
Property type
single_family
Stories
2
Beds
4
Baths
1
Living area
3,236 sqft
Lot size
2 sqft
ZIP code
81212
City
Canon City
Street
Ridgeview Pl
Coordinates
38.46514, -105.19362
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 921 Ridgeview Pl last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 921 Ridgeview Pl.
What is the current tax assessment for 921 Ridgeview Pl?
The most recent total assessment for 921 Ridgeview Pl (year 2012) is $28,707 with $1,941 in property tax.
When was 921 Ridgeview Pl built?
921 Ridgeview Pl was built in 1979.
How does 921 Ridgeview Pl compare to others on Ridgeview Pl?
We track 8 other properties on Ridgeview Pl. Browse the list under "Other properties on Ridgeview Pl" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 921 Ridgeview Pl?
921 Ridgeview Pl is a 4 bed, 1 bath, 3,236 sqft, 2 sqft lot single_family.
Is 921 Ridgeview Pl a flip candidate?
No — 921 Ridgeview Pl does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 921 Ridgeview Pl a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 921 Ridgeview Pl is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+0.7%
Implied 1-yr
+2.9%
2026 Q3
$369.9K
2026 Q4
$372.4K
ZIP 81212 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Ridgeview Pl