6506 San Miguel Ct
Castle Rock, CO 80108
4 bd 4 ba 3,638 sqft Built 2007 Lot 9,278 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,370 | $11,500 | $44,870 | $6,788 |
| 2024 | $33,370 | $11,500 | $44,870 | $7,371 |
| 2023 | $43,450 | $10,510 | $53,960 | $7,418 |
| 2022 | $28,880 | $7,580 | $36,460 | $5,071 |
| 2021 | $29,710 | $7,800 | $37,510 | $5,199 |
| 2020 | $27,410 | $7,220 | $34,630 | $5,030 |
| 2019 | $27,410 | $7,220 | $34,630 | $5,041 |
| 2018 | $23,490 | $6,250 | $29,740 | $4,368 |
| 2017 | $23,490 | $6,250 | $29,740 | $4,190 |
| 2016 | $22,290 | $6,300 | $28,590 | $3,896 |
| 2015 | $22,290 | $6,300 | $28,590 | $4,053 |
| 2014 | $18,400 | $5,950 | $24,350 | $3,513 |
| 2013 | $18,400 | $5,950 | $24,350 | $3,513 |
| 2011 | $17,270 | $6,870 | $24,140 | $3,526 |
| 2010 | $17,270 | $6,870 | $24,140 | $4,388 |
| 2009 | $17,270 | $6,870 | $24,140 | $4,380 |
| 2007 | $980 | $5,970 | $6,950 | $989 |
Property facts
Year built
2007
Property type
single_family
Stories
2
Beds
4
Baths
4
Living area
3,638 sqft
Lot size
9,278 sqft
ZIP code
80108
City
Castle Rock
Street
San Miguel Ct
Coordinates
39.42383, -104.77803
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 6506 San Miguel Ct last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 6506 San Miguel Ct.
What is the current tax assessment for 6506 San Miguel Ct?
The most recent total assessment for 6506 San Miguel Ct (year 2025) is $44,870 with $6,788 in property tax.
When was 6506 San Miguel Ct built?
6506 San Miguel Ct was built in 2007.
How does 6506 San Miguel Ct compare to others on San Miguel Ct?
We do not currently track other properties on San Miguel Ct.
What are the property facts for 6506 San Miguel Ct?
6506 San Miguel Ct is a 4 bed, 4 bath, 3,638 sqft, 9,278 sqft lot single_family.
Is 6506 San Miguel Ct a flip candidate?
No — 6506 San Miguel Ct does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 6506 San Miguel Ct a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 6506 San Miguel Ct is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+1.7%
Implied 1-yr
+6.9%
2026 Q3
$1.48M
2026 Q4
$1.5M
ZIP 80108 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography