6597 Fielding Ter
Colorado Springs, CO 80911
5 bd 3 ba 2,111 sqft Built 2002 Lot 5,565 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,220 | $5,360 | $26,580 | $2,090 |
| 2024 | $21,220 | $5,360 | $26,580 | $1,645 |
| 2023 | $22,400 | $4,820 | $27,220 | $1,590 |
| 2022 | $16,770 | $3,410 | $20,180 | $1,406 |
| 2021 | $17,250 | $3,500 | $20,750 | $1,521 |
| 2020 | $14,800 | $3,070 | $17,870 | $1,336 |
| 2019 | $14,800 | $3,070 | $17,870 | $1,328 |
| 2018 | $13,030 | $2,340 | $15,370 | $1,218 |
| 2017 | $13,030 | $2,340 | $15,370 | $1,233 |
| 2016 | $12,130 | $2,390 | $14,520 | $936 |
| 2015 | $12,130 | $2,390 | $14,520 | $963 |
| 2014 | $11,410 | $2,390 | $13,800 | $907 |
| 2013 | $11,410 | $2,390 | $13,800 | $920 |
| 2011 | $14,130 | $2,390 | $16,520 | $1,075 |
| 2010 | $14,130 | $2,390 | $16,520 | $1,164 |
| 2009 | $15,710 | $2,390 | $18,100 | $1,137 |
| 2008 | $16,080 | $2,390 | $18,470 | $1,162 |
| 2007 | $16,080 | $2,390 | $18,470 | $1,182 |
Property facts
Year built
2002
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
5
Baths
3
Living area
2,111 sqft
Lot size
5,565 sqft
ZIP code
80911
City
Colorado Springs
Street
Fielding Ter
Coordinates
38.73634, -104.69759
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 6597 Fielding Ter last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 6597 Fielding Ter.
What is the current tax assessment for 6597 Fielding Ter?
The most recent total assessment for 6597 Fielding Ter (year 2025) is $26,580 with $2,090 in property tax.
When was 6597 Fielding Ter built?
6597 Fielding Ter was built in 2002.
How does 6597 Fielding Ter compare to others on Fielding Ter?
We track 5 other properties on Fielding Ter. Browse the list under "Other properties on Fielding Ter" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 6597 Fielding Ter?
6597 Fielding Ter is a 5 bed, 3 bath, 2,111 sqft, 5,565 sqft lot single_family.
Is 6597 Fielding Ter a flip candidate?
No — 6597 Fielding Ter does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 6597 Fielding Ter a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 6597 Fielding Ter is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-0.3%
Implied 1-yr
-1.2%
2026 Q3
$381.5K
2026 Q4
$380.3K
ZIP 80911 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Fielding Ter