831 Monarch Dr
Pueblo West, CO 81007
5 bd 3 ba 2,386 sqft Built 2008 Lot 43,996 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $18,970 | $3,230 | $22,200 | $1,879 |
| 2022 | $17,885 | $2,100 | $19,985 | $2,005 |
| 2021 | $18,400 | $2,160 | $20,560 | $2,055 |
| 2020 | $18,400 | $2,390 | $20,790 | $1,786 |
| 2019 | $17,190 | $644 | $17,834 | $1,782 |
| 2018 | $15,330 | $576 | $15,906 | $1,590 |
| 2017 | $15,330 | $576 | $15,906 | $1,592 |
| 2016 | $14,169 | $716 | $14,885 | $1,487 |
| 2015 | $14,169 | $716 | $14,885 | $1,475 |
| 2014 | $12,965 | $836 | $13,801 | $1,368 |
| 2013 | $12,965 | $836 | $13,801 | $1,348 |
| 2011 | $13,035 | $1,194 | $14,229 | $1,395 |
| 2010 | $13,035 | $1,194 | $14,229 | $1,442 |
| 2008 | — | $5,390 | $5,390 | $538 |
| 2007 | — | $5,390 | $5,390 | $546 |
Property facts
Year built
2008
Property type
single_family
Stories
4
Beds
5
Baths
3
Living area
2,386 sqft
Lot size
43,996 sqft
ZIP code
81007
City
Pueblo West
Street
Monarch Dr
Coordinates
38.36204, -104.69568
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 831 Monarch Dr last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 831 Monarch Dr.
What is the current tax assessment for 831 Monarch Dr?
The most recent total assessment for 831 Monarch Dr (year 2023) is $22,200 with $1,879 in property tax.
When was 831 Monarch Dr built?
831 Monarch Dr was built in 2008.
How does 831 Monarch Dr compare to others on Monarch Dr?
We track 5 other properties on Monarch Dr. Browse the list under "Other properties on Monarch Dr" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 831 Monarch Dr?
831 Monarch Dr is a 5 bed, 3 bath, 2,386 sqft, 43,996 sqft lot single_family.
Is 831 Monarch Dr a flip candidate?
No — 831 Monarch Dr does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 831 Monarch Dr a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 831 Monarch Dr is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+2.3%
Implied 1-yr
+9.1%
2026 Q3
$357.8K
2026 Q4
$364.9K
ZIP 81007 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Monarch Dr