6 Whipstick Rd
New Fairfield, CT 06812
5 bd 3 ba 3,048 sqft Built 1983 Lot 87,120 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $283,200 | $143,300 | $426,500 | $11,230 |
| 2023 | $167,800 | $124,000 | $291,800 | $10,184 |
| 2022 | $167,800 | $124,000 | $291,800 | $9,475 |
| 2021 | $167,800 | $124,000 | $291,800 | $9,189 |
| 2020 | $167,800 | $124,000 | $291,800 | $8,923 |
| 2019 | $153,900 | $130,700 | $284,600 | $8,794 |
| 2018 | $153,900 | $130,700 | $284,600 | $8,703 |
| 2017 | $153,900 | $130,700 | $284,600 | $8,487 |
| 2016 | $153,900 | $130,700 | $284,600 | $8,162 |
| 2015 | $153,900 | $130,700 | $284,600 | $8,120 |
| 2013 | $195,200 | $141,400 | $336,600 | $8,630 |
| 2006 | $222,600 | $136,000 | $358,600 | $6,839 |
Property facts
Year built
1983
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
5
Baths
3
Living area
3,048 sqft
Lot size
87,120 sqft
ZIP code
06812
City
New Fairfield
Street
Whipstick Rd
Coordinates
41.45491, -73.50615
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 6 Whipstick Rd last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 6 Whipstick Rd.
What is the current tax assessment for 6 Whipstick Rd?
The most recent total assessment for 6 Whipstick Rd (year 2025) is $426,500 with $11,230 in property tax.
When was 6 Whipstick Rd built?
6 Whipstick Rd was built in 1983.
How does 6 Whipstick Rd compare to others on Whipstick Rd?
We track 4 other properties on Whipstick Rd. Browse the list under "Other properties on Whipstick Rd" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 6 Whipstick Rd?
6 Whipstick Rd is a 5 bed, 3 bath, 3,048 sqft, 87,120 sqft lot single_family.
Is 6 Whipstick Rd a flip candidate?
No — 6 Whipstick Rd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 6 Whipstick Rd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 6 Whipstick Rd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+2.1%
Implied 1-yr
+8.4%
2026 Q3
$659.6K
2026 Q4
$659.6K
ZIP 06812 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Whipstick Rd