73 Elizabeth Cir
Newtown, CT 06482
2 bd 2 ba 2,264 sqft Built 1997 condos
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
No timeline data
No sale, listing, or tax history is recorded for this property.
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
No tax assessment data
No assessment history available for this parcel.
Property facts
Year built
1997
Property type
condos
Stories
1
Beds
2
Baths
2
Living area
2,264 sqft
Lot size
—
ZIP code
06482
City
Newtown
Street
Elizabeth Cir
Coordinates
41.40843, -73.30040
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 73 Elizabeth Cir last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 73 Elizabeth Cir.
What is the current tax assessment for 73 Elizabeth Cir?
No tax-assessment history is recorded for this parcel.
When was 73 Elizabeth Cir built?
73 Elizabeth Cir was built in 1997.
How does 73 Elizabeth Cir compare to others on Elizabeth Cir?
We track 6 other properties on Elizabeth Cir. Browse the list under "Other properties on Elizabeth Cir" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 73 Elizabeth Cir?
73 Elizabeth Cir is a 2 bed, 2 bath, 2,264 sqft condos.
Is 73 Elizabeth Cir a flip candidate?
No — 73 Elizabeth Cir does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 73 Elizabeth Cir a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 73 Elizabeth Cir is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+0.4%
Implied 1-yr
+1.7%
2026 Q3
$603.5K
2026 Q4
$606K
ZIP 06482 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Elizabeth Cir