10152 Memory Rd
Harrington, DE 19952
3 bd — ba 1,808 sqft Built 1984 Lot 103,673 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $94,300 | $39,000 | $133,300 | $1,042 |
| 2024 | $94,300 | $39,000 | $133,300 | $1,044 |
| 2023 | $15,200 | $2,400 | $17,600 | $1,044 |
| 2022 | $15,200 | $2,400 | $17,600 | $962 |
| 2021 | $15,200 | $2,400 | $17,600 | $954 |
| 2020 | $15,200 | $2,400 | $17,600 | $949 |
| 2019 | $15,200 | $2,400 | $17,600 | $950 |
| 2018 | $15,200 | $2,400 | $17,600 | $818 |
| 2017 | $15,200 | $2,400 | $17,600 | $766 |
| 2016 | $15,200 | $2,400 | $17,600 | $778 |
| 2015 | $15,200 | $2,400 | $17,600 | $777 |
| 2014 | $14,950 | $2,400 | $17,350 | $755 |
| 2013 | $14,950 | $2,400 | $17,350 | $765 |
Property facts
Year built
1984
Property type
single_family
Stories
2
Beds
3
Baths
—
Living area
1,808 sqft
Lot size
103,673 sqft
ZIP code
19952
City
Harrington
Street
Memory Rd
Coordinates
38.84752, -75.52048
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 10152 Memory Rd last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 10152 Memory Rd.
What is the current tax assessment for 10152 Memory Rd?
The most recent total assessment for 10152 Memory Rd (year 2025) is $133,300 with $1,042 in property tax.
When was 10152 Memory Rd built?
10152 Memory Rd was built in 1984.
How does 10152 Memory Rd compare to others on Memory Rd?
We track 3 other properties on Memory Rd. Browse the list under "Other properties on Memory Rd" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 10152 Memory Rd?
10152 Memory Rd is a 3 bed, — bath, 1,808 sqft, 103,673 sqft lot single_family.
Is 10152 Memory Rd a flip candidate?
No — 10152 Memory Rd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 10152 Memory Rd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 10152 Memory Rd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+0.6%
Implied 1-yr
+2.5%
2026 Q2
$244.6K
2026 Q3
$246.1K
ZIP 19952 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Memory Rd