49 Ruby Ln
Crawfordville, FL 32327
3 bd 2 ba 1,290 sqft Built 2010 Lot 4,792 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $129,457 | $12,000 | $141,457 | $2,339 |
Property facts
Year built
2010
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
1,290 sqft
Lot size
4,792 sqft
ZIP code
32327
City
Crawfordville
Street
Ruby Ln
Coordinates
30.18098, -84.36313
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 49 Ruby Ln last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 49 Ruby Ln.
What is the current tax assessment for 49 Ruby Ln?
The most recent total assessment for 49 Ruby Ln (year 2023) is $141,457 with $2,339 in property tax.
When was 49 Ruby Ln built?
49 Ruby Ln was built in 2010.
How does 49 Ruby Ln compare to others on Ruby Ln?
We track 8 other properties on Ruby Ln. Browse the list under "Other properties on Ruby Ln" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 49 Ruby Ln?
49 Ruby Ln is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,290 sqft, 4,792 sqft lot single_family.
Is 49 Ruby Ln a flip candidate?
No — 49 Ruby Ln does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 49 Ruby Ln a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 49 Ruby Ln is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-0.2%
Implied 1-yr
-0.6%
2026 Q3
$253.1K
2026 Q4
$253.1K
ZIP 32327 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Ruby Ln