8152 Cumberland Gap Trl
Jacksonville, FL 32244
3 bd 2 ba 1,085 sqft Built 1987 Lot 6,000 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $84,410 | $32,000 | $116,410 | $1,510 |
| 2019 | $84,063 | $32,000 | $116,063 | $1,527 |
Property facts
Year built
1987
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
1,085 sqft
Lot size
6,000 sqft
ZIP code
32244
City
Jacksonville
Street
Cumberland Gap Trl
Coordinates
30.20599, -81.78548
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 8152 Cumberland Gap Trl last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 8152 Cumberland Gap Trl.
What is the current tax assessment for 8152 Cumberland Gap Trl?
The most recent total assessment for 8152 Cumberland Gap Trl (year 2020) is $116,410 with $1,510 in property tax.
When was 8152 Cumberland Gap Trl built?
8152 Cumberland Gap Trl was built in 1987.
How does 8152 Cumberland Gap Trl compare to others on Cumberland Gap Trl?
We track 8 other properties on Cumberland Gap Trl. Browse the list under "Other properties on Cumberland Gap Trl" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 8152 Cumberland Gap Trl?
8152 Cumberland Gap Trl is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,085 sqft, 6,000 sqft lot single_family.
Is 8152 Cumberland Gap Trl a flip candidate?
No — 8152 Cumberland Gap Trl does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 8152 Cumberland Gap Trl a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 8152 Cumberland Gap Trl is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-11.8%
Implied 1-yr
-47.3%
2026 Q3
$208.8K
2026 Q4
$208.8K
ZIP 32244 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Cumberland Gap Trl