3119 Owassa Ct
Kissimmee, FL 34746
3 bd 2 ba 1,328 sqft Built 1985 Lot 5,227 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $197,400 | $48,000 | $245,400 | $4,306 |
| 2022 | $175,900 | $40,000 | $215,900 | $4,496 |
| 2018 | $107,400 | $26,000 | $133,400 | $2,824 |
| 2017 | $97,300 | $20,000 | $117,300 | $2,616 |
| 2016 | $91,300 | $20,000 | $111,300 | $2,497 |
| 2015 | $85,100 | $18,000 | $103,100 | $2,295 |
| 2014 | $73,000 | $16,000 | $89,000 | $2,180 |
| 2012 | $58,500 | $13,500 | $72,000 | $1,915 |
| 2011 | $58,800 | $13,500 | $72,300 | $1,843 |
| 2010 | $64,900 | $15,000 | $79,900 | $1,983 |
Property facts
Year built
1985
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
1,328 sqft
Lot size
5,227 sqft
ZIP code
34746
City
Kissimmee
Street
Owassa Ct
Coordinates
28.34034, -81.49694
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 3119 Owassa Ct last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 3119 Owassa Ct.
What is the current tax assessment for 3119 Owassa Ct?
The most recent total assessment for 3119 Owassa Ct (year 2023) is $245,400 with $4,306 in property tax.
When was 3119 Owassa Ct built?
3119 Owassa Ct was built in 1985.
How does 3119 Owassa Ct compare to others on Owassa Ct?
We track 8 other properties on Owassa Ct. Browse the list under "Other properties on Owassa Ct" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 3119 Owassa Ct?
3119 Owassa Ct is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,328 sqft, 5,227 sqft lot single_family.
Is 3119 Owassa Ct a flip candidate?
No — 3119 Owassa Ct does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 3119 Owassa Ct a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 3119 Owassa Ct is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-0.2%
Implied 1-yr
-0.8%
2026 Q3
$397.1K
2026 Q4
$396.3K
ZIP 34746 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Owassa Ct