3795 Buck Board Trl
Lake Wales, FL 33898
— ba Lot 27,878 sqft land
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | — | $24,244 | $24,244 | $318 |
| 2018 | — | $10,846 | $10,846 | $158 |
| 2017 | — | $10,208 | $10,208 | $147 |
| 2016 | — | $11,165 | $11,165 | $114 |
| 2015 | — | $4,338 | $4,338 | $65 |
Property facts
Year built
—
Property type
land
Stories
—
Beds
—
Baths
—
Living area
—
Lot size
27,878 sqft
ZIP code
33898
City
Lake Wales
Street
Buck Board Trl
Coordinates
27.95041, -81.56158
Frequently asked questions
When did 3795 Buck Board Trl last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 3795 Buck Board Trl.
What is the current tax assessment for 3795 Buck Board Trl?
The most recent total assessment for 3795 Buck Board Trl (year 2023) is $24,244 with $318 in property tax.
When was 3795 Buck Board Trl built?
The year built for 3795 Buck Board Trl is not in our records.
How does 3795 Buck Board Trl compare to others on Buck Board Trl?
We track 8 other properties on Buck Board Trl. Browse the list under "Other properties on Buck Board Trl" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 3795 Buck Board Trl?
3795 Buck Board Trl is a — bath, 27,878 sqft lot land.
Is 3795 Buck Board Trl a flip candidate?
No — 3795 Buck Board Trl does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 3795 Buck Board Trl a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 3795 Buck Board Trl is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+3.6%
Implied 1-yr
+14.3%
2026 Q3
$329.9K
2026 Q4
$339.4K
ZIP 33898 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Buck Board Trl