8066 Fountains Ln
Miramar Beach, FL 32550
3 bd 3 ba 2,124 sqft Built 1995 multi_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696,826 | $123,014 | $819,840 | $7,407 |
| 2021 | $471,787 | $119,430 | $591,217 | $5,722 |
| 2020 | $428,162 | $109,264 | $537,426 | $5,364 |
| 2019 | $420,354 | $105,061 | $525,415 | $5,217 |
| 2018 | $410,019 | $101,020 | $511,039 | $5,095 |
| 2017 | $382,856 | $98,078 | $480,934 | $4,766 |
| 2016 | $378,923 | $94,306 | $473,229 | $4,735 |
| 2015 | $370,500 | $88,136 | $458,636 | $4,534 |
| 2013 | $316,240 | $80,124 | $396,364 | $4,111 |
Property facts
Year built
1995
Property type
multi_family
Stories
1
Beds
3
Baths
3
Living area
2,124 sqft
Lot size
—
ZIP code
32550
City
Miramar Beach
Street
Fountains Ln
Coordinates
30.38949, -86.32293
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 8066 Fountains Ln last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 8066 Fountains Ln.
What is the current tax assessment for 8066 Fountains Ln?
The most recent total assessment for 8066 Fountains Ln (year 2025) is $819,840 with $7,407 in property tax.
When was 8066 Fountains Ln built?
8066 Fountains Ln was built in 1995.
How does 8066 Fountains Ln compare to others on Fountains Ln?
We track 4 other properties on Fountains Ln. Browse the list under "Other properties on Fountains Ln" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 8066 Fountains Ln?
8066 Fountains Ln is a 3 bed, 3 bath, 2,124 sqft multi_family.
Is 8066 Fountains Ln a flip candidate?
No — 8066 Fountains Ln does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 8066 Fountains Ln a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 8066 Fountains Ln is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-1.1%
Implied 1-yr
-4.3%
2026 Q3
$890.2K
2026 Q4
$879.9K
ZIP 32550 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Fountains Ln