4202 Snowy Egret Trl
Orange Park, FL 32073
4 bd 3 ba 2,356 sqft Built 2006 single_family
Most recent sale
$337,500
Apr 25, 2022
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 20, 2025 | Listing removed | $2,415 | realMLS |
| Oct 4, 2023 | Price changed for rent | $2,240 | TenantTurner |
| Sep 21, 2023 | Listed for rent | $2,295 | realMLS |
| Sep 13, 2023 | Price changed for rent | $2,295 | TenantTurner |
| Aug 23, 2023 | Price changed for rent | $2,355 | TenantTurner |
| Aug 12, 2023 | Price changed for rent | $2,415 | TenantTurner |
| Jun 27, 2023 | Listed for rent | $2,535 | TenantTurner |
| May 13, 2022 | Listed for rent | $2,415 | TenantTurner |
| Apr 25, 2022 | Sold | $337,500 | MLS #1149204 |
| Jan 14, 2022 | Listed | $329,900 | MLS #1149204 |
| Feb 21, 2020 | Listing removed | $271,900 | realMLS |
| Mar 11, 2008 | Sold | $219,000 | Public Record |
| Jan 26, 2007 | Sold | $245,000 | Public Record |
| Jan 23, 2007 | Listing removed | $271,900 | realMLS |
| Aug 31, 2006 | Listed | $271,900 | MLS #324181 |
| Dec 28, 2005 | Sold | $1,404,000 | Public Record |
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $256,179 | $45,000 | $301,179 | $4,951 |
| 2023 | $254,812 | $45,000 | $299,812 | $4,876 |
| 2022 | — | — | $149,923 | $1,891 |
| 2021 | — | — | $145,557 | $1,883 |
| 2020 | — | — | $143,548 | $1,822 |
| 2019 | — | — | $140,321 | $1,792 |
| 2018 | — | — | $137,705 | $1,640 |
| 2017 | — | — | $134,873 | $1,629 |
| 2016 | — | — | $132,099 | $1,624 |
| 2015 | — | — | $131,181 | $1,670 |
| 2014 | — | — | $130,140 | $1,664 |
| 2013 | — | — | $128,217 | $1,627 |
| 2012 | — | — | $126,074 | $1,643 |
| 2011 | — | — | $128,457 | $1,690 |
| 2010 | — | — | $153,389 | $2,061 |
| 2008 | — | — | $205,509 | $2,769 |
| 2007 | — | — | $225,108 | $3,212 |
Property facts
Year built
2006
Property type
single_family
Stories
2
Beds
4
Baths
3
Living area
2,356 sqft
Lot size
—
ZIP code
32073
City
Orange Park
Street
Snowy Egret Trl
Coordinates
30.17486, -81.78453
Comparable properties nearby
Investment analysis
Estimates based on local averages — not personalized adviceEstimated monthly rent
$2,025
Gross rental yield
7.20%
Implied cap rate
4.68%
Trend-extrapolated value
—
Frequently asked questions
When did 4202 Snowy Egret Trl last sell?
4202 Snowy Egret Trl most recently sold on Apr 25, 2022 for $337,500.
What is the current tax assessment for 4202 Snowy Egret Trl?
The most recent total assessment for 4202 Snowy Egret Trl (year 2025) is $301,179 with $4,951 in property tax.
How does 4202 Snowy Egret Trl's assessment compare to its last sale price?
The current assessment is 10.8% below the last sale price of $337,500.
When was 4202 Snowy Egret Trl built?
4202 Snowy Egret Trl was built in 2006.
How does 4202 Snowy Egret Trl compare to others on Snowy Egret Trl?
We track 2 other properties on Snowy Egret Trl. Browse the list under "Other properties on Snowy Egret Trl" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 4202 Snowy Egret Trl?
4202 Snowy Egret Trl is a 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,356 sqft single_family.
Is 4202 Snowy Egret Trl a flip candidate?
No — 4202 Snowy Egret Trl does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 4202 Snowy Egret Trl a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 4202 Snowy Egret Trl is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-8.1%
Implied 1-yr
-32.3%
2026 Q3
$246.7K
2026 Q4
$246.7K
ZIP 32073 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Snowy Egret Trl