1890 Cajeput Ct
Palm Bay, FL 32907
— ba Lot 11,326 sqft land
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | — | $8,500 | $8,500 | $193 |
| 2018 | — | $6,500 | $6,500 | $187 |
| 2017 | — | $6,500 | $6,500 | $191 |
| 2016 | — | $5,000 | $5,000 | $114 |
Property facts
Year built
—
Property type
land
Stories
—
Beds
—
Baths
—
Living area
—
Lot size
11,326 sqft
ZIP code
32907
City
Palm Bay
Street
Cajeput Ct
Coordinates
28.00138, -80.72843
Frequently asked questions
When did 1890 Cajeput Ct last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 1890 Cajeput Ct.
What is the current tax assessment for 1890 Cajeput Ct?
The most recent total assessment for 1890 Cajeput Ct (year 2020) is $8,500 with $193 in property tax.
When was 1890 Cajeput Ct built?
The year built for 1890 Cajeput Ct is not in our records.
How does 1890 Cajeput Ct compare to others on Cajeput Ct?
We track 7 other properties on Cajeput Ct. Browse the list under "Other properties on Cajeput Ct" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 1890 Cajeput Ct?
1890 Cajeput Ct is a — bath, 11,326 sqft lot land.
Is 1890 Cajeput Ct a flip candidate?
No — 1890 Cajeput Ct does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 1890 Cajeput Ct a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 1890 Cajeput Ct is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-4.5%
Implied 1-yr
-17.9%
2026 Q3
$319.3K
2026 Q4
$319.3K
ZIP 32907 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Cajeput Ct