106 Tall Timber Ct
Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
5 bd 5 ba 2,680 sqft Built 2006 Lot 5,663 sqft single_family
Most recent sale
$2,350,000
Sep 8, 2021
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 20, 2026 | Listed | $2,867,500 | EmeraldCoast |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Sold | $2,867,500 | Public Record |
| Apr 4, 2024 | Listed | $3,595,000 | NWFlorida |
| Sep 8, 2021 | Sold | $2,350,000 | NWFlorida |
| Nov 4, 2010 | Sold | $880,000 | Public Record |
| Sep 26, 2010 | Listing removed | $995,000 | NWFlorida |
| Aug 10, 2010 | Listed | $995,000 | NWFlorida |
| May 17, 2010 | Sold | $642,500 | Public Record |
| May 5, 2010 | Listing removed | $629,900 | NWFlorida |
| Apr 24, 2010 | Listed | $629,900 | NWFlorida |
| Aug 27, 2009 | Listing removed | $799,000 | NWFlorida |
| Aug 12, 2009 | Relisted | $799,000 | NWFlorida |
| Mar 13, 2009 | Listing removed | $799,000 | NWFlorida |
| May 14, 2008 | Listed | $999,000 | NWFlorida |
| Jun 13, 2006 | Sold | $1,125,100 | Public Record |
| Aug 27, 2003 | Sold | $211,500 | Public Record |
| May 22, 2003 | Sold | $18,095,600 | Public Record |
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,938,114 | $582,511 | $2,520,625 | $22,775 |
| 2023 | $1,874,828 | $582,511 | $2,457,339 | $22,328 |
| 2022 | $1,657,814 | $646,587 | $2,304,401 | $21,355 |
| 2021 | — | — | $1,426,085 | $14,771 |
| 2020 | $779,039 | $517,402 | $1,296,441 | $12,941 |
| 2019 | $769,636 | $502,332 | $1,271,968 | $12,631 |
| 2018 | $741,681 | $487,701 | $1,229,382 | $12,258 |
| 2017 | $741,319 | $473,496 | $1,214,815 | $12,040 |
| 2016 | $881,966 | $455,285 | $1,337,251 | $12,285 |
| 2015 | $707,905 | $425,500 | $1,133,405 | $10,920 |
| 2014 | — | — | $1,002,905 | $9,925 |
| 2013 | $713,397 | $209,000 | $922,397 | $9,150 |
| 2012 | — | — | $604,803 | $5,868 |
| 2011 | — | — | $567,065 | $5,455 |
| 2010 | — | — | $555,894 | $5,361 |
| 2009 | — | — | $656,623 | $5,886 |
| 2008 | — | — | $732,343 | $6,090 |
| 2007 | — | — | $576,221 | $4,746 |
Property facts
Year built
2006
Property type
single_family
Stories
2
Beds
5
Baths
5
Living area
2,680 sqft
Lot size
5,663 sqft
ZIP code
32459
City
Santa Rosa Beach
Street
Tall Timber Ct
Coordinates
30.32355, -86.12935
Comparable properties nearby
Investment analysis
Estimates based on local averages — not personalized adviceEstimated monthly rent
$14,100
Gross rental yield
7.20%
Implied cap rate
4.68%
Trend-extrapolated value
—
Frequently asked questions
When did 106 Tall Timber Ct last sell?
106 Tall Timber Ct most recently sold on Sep 8, 2021 for $2,350,000.
What is the current tax assessment for 106 Tall Timber Ct?
The most recent total assessment for 106 Tall Timber Ct (year 2025) is $2,520,625 with $22,775 in property tax.
How does 106 Tall Timber Ct's assessment compare to its last sale price?
The current assessment is 7.3% above the last sale price of $2,350,000.
When was 106 Tall Timber Ct built?
106 Tall Timber Ct was built in 2006.
How does 106 Tall Timber Ct compare to others on Tall Timber Ct?
We track 5 other properties on Tall Timber Ct. Browse the list under "Other properties on Tall Timber Ct" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 106 Tall Timber Ct?
106 Tall Timber Ct is a 5 bed, 5 bath, 2,680 sqft, 5,663 sqft lot single_family.
Is 106 Tall Timber Ct a flip candidate?
No — 106 Tall Timber Ct does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 106 Tall Timber Ct a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 106 Tall Timber Ct is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+2.9%
Implied 1-yr
+11.5%
2026 Q3
$1.91M
2026 Q4
$1.96M
ZIP 32459 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Tall Timber Ct