9561 Bolero Rd
Winter Garden, FL 34787
4 bd 4 ba 2,921 sqft Built 2021 Lot 9,222 sqft single_family
Most recent sale
$805,000
Oct 17, 2022
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 17, 2022 | Sold | $805,000 | MLS #O6043311 |
| Aug 18, 2022 | Price changed | $810,000 | MLS #O6043311 |
| Aug 1, 2022 | Listed | $820,000 | MLS #O6043311 |
| Jul 16, 2021 | Sold | $740,000 | MLS #J931856 |
| Jun 7, 2021 | Price changed | $715,661 | MLS #O5922583 |
| Jun 2, 2021 | Price changed | $710,661 | MLS #O5922583 |
| Mar 11, 2021 | Price changed | $670,661 | MLS #O5922583 |
| Feb 16, 2021 | Price changed | $666,661 | MLS #O5922583 |
| Feb 9, 2021 | Listed | $661,661 | MLS #O5922583 |
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $540,920 | $160,000 | $700,920 | $11,924 |
| 2024 | $540,920 | $160,000 | $700,920 | $11,401 |
| 2023 | $476,009 | $160,000 | $636,009 | $10,363 |
| 2022 | $399,471 | $150,000 | $549,471 | $8,992 |
| 2021 | — | $125,000 | $125,000 | $2,331 |
| 2020 | — | $110,000 | $110,000 | $1,892 |
Property facts
Year built
2021
Property type
single_family
Stories
2
Beds
4
Baths
4
Living area
2,921 sqft
Lot size
9,222 sqft
ZIP code
34787
City
Winter Garden
Street
Bolero Rd
Coordinates
28.41124, -81.65576
Comparable properties nearby
Investment analysis
Estimates based on local averages — not personalized adviceEstimated monthly rent
$5,404
Gross rental yield
8.06%
Implied cap rate
5.24%
Trend-extrapolated value
—
Frequently asked questions
When did 9561 Bolero Rd last sell?
9561 Bolero Rd most recently sold on Oct 17, 2022 for $805,000.
What is the current tax assessment for 9561 Bolero Rd?
The most recent total assessment for 9561 Bolero Rd (year 2025) is $700,920 with $11,924 in property tax.
How does 9561 Bolero Rd's assessment compare to its last sale price?
The current assessment is 12.9% below the last sale price of $805,000.
When was 9561 Bolero Rd built?
9561 Bolero Rd was built in 2021.
How does 9561 Bolero Rd compare to others on Bolero Rd?
We track 8 other properties on Bolero Rd. Browse the list under "Other properties on Bolero Rd" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 9561 Bolero Rd?
9561 Bolero Rd is a 4 bed, 4 bath, 2,921 sqft, 9,222 sqft lot single_family.
Is 9561 Bolero Rd a flip candidate?
No — 9561 Bolero Rd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 9561 Bolero Rd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 9561 Bolero Rd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+1.8%
Implied 1-yr
+7.0%
2026 Q3
$805.1K
2026 Q4
$817.8K
ZIP 34787 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Bolero Rd