1315 Devon Rd
Winter Park, FL 32789
4 bd 2 ba 1,686 sqft Built 1948 Lot 9,583 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $322,300 | $220,000 | $542,300 | $8,140 |
| 2024 | $322,300 | $220,000 | $542,300 | $7,625 |
| 2023 | $286,568 | $220,000 | $506,568 | $7,082 |
| 2022 | $242,988 | $190,000 | $432,988 | $6,119 |
| 2021 | $195,908 | $140,000 | $335,908 | $5,297 |
| 2020 | $131,619 | $140,000 | $271,619 | $4,130 |
| 2019 | $101,528 | $140,000 | $241,528 | $3,940 |
| 2018 | $100,092 | $140,000 | $240,092 | $3,826 |
| 2017 | $98,636 | $105,000 | $203,636 | $3,417 |
| 2016 | $96,791 | $105,000 | $201,791 | $3,268 |
Property facts
Year built
1948
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
4
Baths
2
Living area
1,686 sqft
Lot size
9,583 sqft
ZIP code
32789
City
Winter Park
Street
Devon Rd
Coordinates
28.58543, -81.37247
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 1315 Devon Rd last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 1315 Devon Rd.
What is the current tax assessment for 1315 Devon Rd?
The most recent total assessment for 1315 Devon Rd (year 2025) is $542,300 with $8,140 in property tax.
When was 1315 Devon Rd built?
1315 Devon Rd was built in 1948.
How does 1315 Devon Rd compare to others on Devon Rd?
We do not currently track other properties on Devon Rd.
What are the property facts for 1315 Devon Rd?
1315 Devon Rd is a 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,686 sqft, 9,583 sqft lot single_family.
Is 1315 Devon Rd a flip candidate?
No — 1315 Devon Rd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 1315 Devon Rd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 1315 Devon Rd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+10.0%
Implied 1-yr
+39.9%
2026 Q3
$1.91M
2026 Q4
$2.03M
ZIP 32789 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography