180 Kenwood Dr
Athens, GA 30601
4 bd 2 ba 1,820 sqft Built 1976 Lot 22,738 sqft single_family
Most recent sale
$250,000
Jun 29, 2022
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 8, 2025 | Listing removed | $119,900 | HiveMLS |
| Nov 4, 2025 | Listing removed | $92,500 | HiveMLS |
| Jun 29, 2022 | Sold | $250,000 | MLS #988471 |
| Jun 21, 2022 | Relisted | $247,000 | MLS #988471 |
| May 20, 2022 | Listed | $247,000 | MLS #988471 |
| Nov 22, 2018 | Listing removed | $143,990 | ClassicMLS |
| Nov 22, 2018 | Sold | $147,000 | MLS #8461028 |
| Oct 7, 2018 | Price changed | $143,990 | MLS #965083 |
| Sep 30, 2018 | Listed | $144,990 | MLS #8461028 |
| Jul 12, 2018 | Sold | $85,000 | MLS #963518 |
| Jul 2, 2018 | Listed | $92,000 | MLS #963518 |
| Nov 26, 2013 | Listing removed | $99,900 | GeorgiaMLS |
| May 31, 2009 | Listing removed | $92,500 | ClassicMLS |
| Apr 4, 2009 | Listed | $92,500 | MLS #902954 |
| Nov 29, 2007 | Listed | $99,900 | MLS #2326713 |
| Nov 14, 2006 | Sold | $86,000 | Public Record |
| Apr 22, 2005 | Sold | $115,000 | Public Record |
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $103,741 | $12,000 | $115,741 | $3,033 |
| 2023 | $89,488 | $10,400 | $99,888 | $2,059 |
| 2022 | $81,746 | $10,400 | $92,146 | $2,939 |
| 2021 | $63,197 | $8,000 | $71,197 | $2,399 |
| 2020 | $53,116 | $8,000 | $61,116 | $2,060 |
| 2019 | $48,947 | $8,000 | $56,947 | $1,933 |
| 2018 | $21,689 | $8,000 | $29,689 | $668 |
| 2017 | $20,715 | $8,000 | $28,715 | $635 |
| 2016 | $20,358 | $8,000 | $28,358 | $623 |
| 2015 | $20,790 | $8,000 | $28,790 | $639 |
| 2014 | $21,389 | $8,000 | $29,389 | $661 |
| 2013 | $21,988 | $8,000 | $29,988 | $683 |
| 2012 | $25,060 | $8,000 | $33,060 | $783 |
| 2011 | $29,521 | $9,600 | $39,121 | $991 |
| 2010 | $29,521 | $9,600 | $39,121 | $991 |
| 2009 | $40,390 | $9,600 | $49,990 | $1,340 |
| 2008 | $40,390 | $9,600 | $49,990 | $1,660 |
| 2007 | $37,824 | $6,800 | $44,624 | $1,474 |
Property facts
Year built
1976
Property type
single_family
Stories
2
Beds
4
Baths
2
Living area
1,820 sqft
Lot size
22,738 sqft
ZIP code
30601
City
Athens
Street
Kenwood Dr
Coordinates
33.98954, -83.36812
Comparable properties nearby
Investment analysis
Estimates based on local averages — not personalized adviceEstimated monthly rent
$2,821
Gross rental yield
13.54%
Implied cap rate
8.80%
Trend-extrapolated value
—
Frequently asked questions
When did 180 Kenwood Dr last sell?
180 Kenwood Dr most recently sold on Jun 29, 2022 for $250,000.
What is the current tax assessment for 180 Kenwood Dr?
The most recent total assessment for 180 Kenwood Dr (year 2025) is $115,741 with $3,033 in property tax.
How does 180 Kenwood Dr's assessment compare to its last sale price?
The current assessment is 53.7% below the last sale price of $250,000.
When was 180 Kenwood Dr built?
180 Kenwood Dr was built in 1976.
How does 180 Kenwood Dr compare to others on Kenwood Dr?
We track 8 other properties on Kenwood Dr. Browse the list under "Other properties on Kenwood Dr" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 180 Kenwood Dr?
180 Kenwood Dr is a 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,820 sqft, 22,738 sqft lot single_family.
Is 180 Kenwood Dr a flip candidate?
Yes — 180 Kenwood Dr appears in our flips dataset, indicating it sold twice within a short window with a notable price change.
Is 180 Kenwood Dr a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 180 Kenwood Dr is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-4.6%
Implied 1-yr
-18.4%
2026 Q3
$449.1K
2026 Q4
$419.6K
ZIP 30601 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Kenwood Dr