771 Falcon Dr
Atlanta, GA 30311
2 bd 1 ba 1,500 sqft Built 1988 Lot 29,044 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52,840 | $37,560 | $90,400 | $3,698 |
| 2023 | $62,600 | $10,880 | $73,480 | $3,009 |
| 2022 | $62,600 | $10,880 | $73,480 | $2,973 |
| 2021 | $60,760 | $10,560 | $71,320 | $2,889 |
| 2020 | $39,840 | $10,480 | $50,320 | $2,061 |
| 2019 | $39,120 | $10,280 | $49,400 | $2,029 |
| 2018 | $38,200 | $10,040 | $48,240 | $1,997 |
| 2017 | $21,800 | $3,000 | $24,800 | $1,071 |
| 2016 | $21,800 | $3,000 | $24,800 | $1,073 |
| 2015 | $18,000 | $2,480 | $20,480 | $38 |
| 2014 | $18,000 | $2,480 | $20,480 | $34 |
| 2013 | $41,400 | $4,440 | $45,840 | $569 |
| 2012 | $15,920 | $5,800 | $21,720 | $38 |
| 2011 | $36,520 | $10,480 | $47,000 | $808 |
| 2010 | $36,520 | $10,480 | $47,000 | $1,008 |
| 2009 | $37,160 | $12,240 | $49,400 | $1,000 |
| 2008 | $42,840 | $15,520 | $58,360 | $1,465 |
| 2007 | $42,840 | $15,520 | $58,360 | $1,492 |
Property facts
Year built
1988
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
2
Baths
1
Living area
1,500 sqft
Lot size
29,044 sqft
ZIP code
30311
City
Atlanta
Street
Falcon Dr
Coordinates
33.73445, -84.47619
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 771 Falcon Dr last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 771 Falcon Dr.
What is the current tax assessment for 771 Falcon Dr?
The most recent total assessment for 771 Falcon Dr (year 2025) is $90,400 with $3,698 in property tax.
When was 771 Falcon Dr built?
771 Falcon Dr was built in 1988.
How does 771 Falcon Dr compare to others on Falcon Dr?
We track 1 other property on Falcon Dr. Browse the list under "Other properties on Falcon Dr" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 771 Falcon Dr?
771 Falcon Dr is a 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,500 sqft, 29,044 sqft lot single_family.
Is 771 Falcon Dr a flip candidate?
No — 771 Falcon Dr does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 771 Falcon Dr a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 771 Falcon Dr is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-0.6%
Implied 1-yr
-2.2%
2026 Q3
$271K
2026 Q4
$269.5K
ZIP 30311 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Falcon Dr