951 Northcliffe Dr
Atlanta, GA 30318
4 bd 4 ba 2,877 sqft Built 1947 Lot 12,554 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $291,040 | $136,680 | $427,720 | $11,475 |
| 2023 | $232,800 | $119,080 | $351,880 | $9,149 |
| 2022 | $251,320 | $82,040 | $333,360 | $9,269 |
| 2021 | $209,080 | $79,640 | $288,720 | $9,649 |
| 2020 | $206,600 | $78,720 | $285,320 | $9,594 |
| 2019 | $118,200 | $81,880 | $200,080 | $6,146 |
| 2018 | $115,440 | $79,960 | $195,400 | $6,706 |
| 2017 | $92,640 | $66,280 | $158,920 | $5,619 |
| 2016 | $92,640 | $66,280 | $158,920 | $5,634 |
| 2015 | $92,640 | $66,280 | $158,920 | $5,652 |
| 2014 | $57,240 | $40,800 | $98,040 | $3,134 |
| 2013 | $57,240 | $40,800 | $98,040 | $2,317 |
| 2012 | $57,240 | $40,800 | $98,040 | $3,075 |
| 2011 | $57,240 | $40,800 | $98,040 | $3,076 |
| 2010 | $57,240 | $40,800 | $98,040 | $3,262 |
| 2009 | $81,280 | $60,040 | $141,320 | $4,451 |
| 2008 | $81,480 | $60,040 | $141,520 | $4,893 |
| 2007 | $81,480 | $60,040 | $141,520 | $5,030 |
Property facts
Year built
1947
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
4
Baths
4
Living area
2,877 sqft
Lot size
12,554 sqft
ZIP code
30318
City
Atlanta
Street
Northcliffe Dr
Coordinates
33.81888, -84.41911
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 951 Northcliffe Dr last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 951 Northcliffe Dr.
What is the current tax assessment for 951 Northcliffe Dr?
The most recent total assessment for 951 Northcliffe Dr (year 2025) is $427,720 with $11,475 in property tax.
When was 951 Northcliffe Dr built?
951 Northcliffe Dr was built in 1947.
How does 951 Northcliffe Dr compare to others on Northcliffe Dr?
We track 8 other properties on Northcliffe Dr. Browse the list under "Other properties on Northcliffe Dr" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 951 Northcliffe Dr?
951 Northcliffe Dr is a 4 bed, 4 bath, 2,877 sqft, 12,554 sqft lot single_family.
Is 951 Northcliffe Dr a flip candidate?
No — 951 Northcliffe Dr does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 951 Northcliffe Dr a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 951 Northcliffe Dr is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+1.0%
Implied 1-yr
+4.1%
2026 Q3
$444.3K
2026 Q4
$448.5K
ZIP 30318 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Northcliffe Dr