3043 Horseshoe Springs Dr
Conyers, GA 30013
4 bd 3 ba 2,902 sqft Built 1990 Lot 193,842 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $122,000 | $33,480 | $155,480 | $4,084 |
| 2024 | $122,000 | $33,480 | $155,480 | $4,355 |
| 2023 | $96,560 | $43,080 | $139,640 | $2,730 |
| 2022 | $87,920 | $43,080 | $131,000 | $3,092 |
| 2021 | $87,920 | $43,080 | $131,000 | $3,317 |
| 2020 | $71,920 | $23,480 | $95,400 | $4,065 |
| 2019 | $65,200 | $11,720 | $76,920 | $3,452 |
| 2018 | $65,200 | $11,720 | $76,920 | $1,916 |
| 2017 | $48,040 | $11,720 | $59,760 | $2,719 |
| 2012 | $59,600 | $29,360 | $88,960 | $631 |
| 2011 | $59,600 | $29,360 | $88,960 | $2,080 |
| 2010 | $74,040 | $29,360 | $103,400 | $2,423 |
| 2009 | $91,200 | $32,880 | $124,080 | $2,663 |
| 2008 | $89,320 | $37,800 | $127,120 | $2,241 |
| 2007 | $77,840 | $20,080 | $97,920 | $1,616 |
Property facts
Year built
1990
Property type
single_family
Stories
2
Beds
4
Baths
3
Living area
2,902 sqft
Lot size
193,842 sqft
ZIP code
30013
City
Conyers
Street
Horseshoe Springs Dr
Coordinates
33.63863, -83.94653
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 3043 Horseshoe Springs Dr last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 3043 Horseshoe Springs Dr.
What is the current tax assessment for 3043 Horseshoe Springs Dr?
The most recent total assessment for 3043 Horseshoe Springs Dr (year 2025) is $155,480 with $4,084 in property tax.
When was 3043 Horseshoe Springs Dr built?
3043 Horseshoe Springs Dr was built in 1990.
How does 3043 Horseshoe Springs Dr compare to others on Horseshoe Springs Dr?
We track 8 other properties on Horseshoe Springs Dr. Browse the list under "Other properties on Horseshoe Springs Dr" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 3043 Horseshoe Springs Dr?
3043 Horseshoe Springs Dr is a 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,902 sqft, 193,842 sqft lot single_family.
Is 3043 Horseshoe Springs Dr a flip candidate?
No — 3043 Horseshoe Springs Dr does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 3043 Horseshoe Springs Dr a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 3043 Horseshoe Springs Dr is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+2.4%
Implied 1-yr
+9.8%
2026 Q3
$533.5K
2026 Q4
$544.8K
ZIP 30013 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography