1139 Chandlers Ferry Rd
Hartwell, GA 30643
5 bd 5 ba 6,861 sqft Built 2000 Lot 226,948 sqft single_family
Most recent sale
$1,636,555
May 27, 2022
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 27, 2022 | Sold | $1,636,555 | Public Record |
| Dec 13, 2021 | Sold | $1,650,000 | Public Record |
| Dec 10, 2021 | Sold | $1,650,000 | MLS #9025049 |
| Aug 2, 2021 | Listed | $1,795,000 | MLS #20242060 |
| Aug 1, 2021 | Listed | $1,795,000 | MLS #9025049 |
| Jan 29, 2019 | Sold | $625,000 | Public Record |
| Jan 25, 2019 | Sold | $625,000 | MLS #8394545 |
| Jan 25, 2019 | Listing removed | $699,000 | GeorgiaMLS |
| Sep 12, 2018 | Price changed | $699,000 | MLS #8394545 |
| Jul 6, 2018 | Price changed | $799,999 | MLS #8394545 |
| Jun 7, 2018 | Listed | $850,000 | MLS #8394545 |
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $504,217 | $112,000 | $616,217 | $8,492 |
| 2024 | $504,217 | $112,000 | $616,217 | $8,714 |
| 2023 | $433,930 | $112,000 | $545,930 | $8,430 |
| 2022 | $386,905 | $112,000 | $498,905 | $8,307 |
| 2021 | $201,987 | $76,000 | $277,987 | $5,119 |
| 2020 | $182,163 | $67,838 | $250,001 | $4,803 |
| 2019 | $198,694 | $74,000 | $272,694 | $5,330 |
| 2018 | $197,663 | $72,000 | $269,663 | $5,331 |
| 2017 | $195,657 | $72,000 | $267,657 | $5,321 |
| 2016 | $196,537 | $72,000 | $268,537 | $5,509 |
| 2015 | $192,442 | $72,000 | $264,442 | $5,149 |
| 2014 | $184,139 | $90,000 | $274,139 | $5,445 |
| 2013 | $186,542 | $90,000 | $276,542 | $5,365 |
| 2006 | $256,884 | $56,000 | $312,884 | $5,418 |
Property facts
Year built
2000
Property type
single_family
Stories
2
Beds
5
Baths
5
Living area
6,861 sqft
Lot size
226,948 sqft
ZIP code
30643
City
Hartwell
Street
Chandlers Ferry Rd
Coordinates
34.47468, -82.94004
Comparable properties nearby
Investment analysis
Estimates based on local averages — not personalized adviceEstimated monthly rent
$10,635
Gross rental yield
7.80%
Implied cap rate
5.07%
Trend-extrapolated value
—
Frequently asked questions
When did 1139 Chandlers Ferry Rd last sell?
1139 Chandlers Ferry Rd most recently sold on May 27, 2022 for $1,636,555.
What is the current tax assessment for 1139 Chandlers Ferry Rd?
The most recent total assessment for 1139 Chandlers Ferry Rd (year 2025) is $616,217 with $8,492 in property tax.
How does 1139 Chandlers Ferry Rd's assessment compare to its last sale price?
The current assessment is 62.3% below the last sale price of $1,636,555.
When was 1139 Chandlers Ferry Rd built?
1139 Chandlers Ferry Rd was built in 2000.
How does 1139 Chandlers Ferry Rd compare to others on Chandlers Ferry Rd?
We track 8 other properties on Chandlers Ferry Rd. Browse the list under "Other properties on Chandlers Ferry Rd" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 1139 Chandlers Ferry Rd?
1139 Chandlers Ferry Rd is a 5 bed, 5 bath, 6,861 sqft, 226,948 sqft lot single_family.
Is 1139 Chandlers Ferry Rd a flip candidate?
No — 1139 Chandlers Ferry Rd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 1139 Chandlers Ferry Rd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 1139 Chandlers Ferry Rd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+3.8%
Implied 1-yr
+15.1%
2026 Q3
$588K
2026 Q4
$588K
ZIP 30643 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Chandlers Ferry Rd