804 Thrasher Ct
Hinesville, GA 31313
3 bd 2 ba 1,400 sqft Built 1991 Lot 10,454 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,196 | $2,000 | $32,196 | $1,585 |
| 2023 | $21,391 | $1,600 | $22,991 | $1,166 |
| 2022 | $17,626 | $1,600 | $19,226 | $910 |
| 2021 | $15,980 | $1,600 | $17,580 | $849 |
| 2020 | $27,606 | $1,600 | $29,206 | $781 |
| 2019 | $27,974 | $1,600 | $29,574 | $1,415 |
| 2018 | $11,373 | $1,600 | $12,973 | $629 |
| 2017 | $11,523 | $1,600 | $13,123 | $626 |
| 2016 | $11,672 | $1,600 | $13,272 | $613 |
| 2014 | $11,672 | $1,600 | $13,272 | $1,388 |
| 2011 | $22,348 | $3,000 | $25,348 | $1,044 |
| 2009 | $22,348 | $3,000 | $25,348 | $1,071 |
| 2008 | $21,996 | $3,000 | $24,996 | $1,081 |
| 2007 | $20,772 | $3,000 | $23,772 | $1,034 |
| 2006 | $19,512 | $3,000 | $22,512 | $800 |
Property facts
Year built
1991
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
1,400 sqft
Lot size
10,454 sqft
ZIP code
31313
City
Hinesville
Street
Thrasher Ct
Coordinates
31.82237, -81.61982
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 804 Thrasher Ct last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 804 Thrasher Ct.
What is the current tax assessment for 804 Thrasher Ct?
The most recent total assessment for 804 Thrasher Ct (year 2025) is $32,196 with $1,585 in property tax.
When was 804 Thrasher Ct built?
804 Thrasher Ct was built in 1991.
How does 804 Thrasher Ct compare to others on Thrasher Ct?
We track 1 other property on Thrasher Ct. Browse the list under "Other properties on Thrasher Ct" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 804 Thrasher Ct?
804 Thrasher Ct is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,400 sqft, 10,454 sqft lot single_family.
Is 804 Thrasher Ct a flip candidate?
No — 804 Thrasher Ct does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 804 Thrasher Ct a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 804 Thrasher Ct is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+1.2%
Implied 1-yr
+5.0%
2026 Q3
$271.2K
2026 Q4
$274.3K
ZIP 31313 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Thrasher Ct