346 Bedford St
Marietta, GA 30064
3 bd 2 ba 1,256 sqft Built 1979 Lot 12,369 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $74,972 | $30,000 | $104,972 | $3,162 |
| 2023 | $98,864 | $22,000 | $120,864 | $3,644 |
| 2022 | $72,528 | $15,200 | $87,728 | $2,662 |
| 2021 | $58,752 | $15,200 | $73,952 | $2,244 |
| 2020 | $46,972 | $15,200 | $62,172 | $1,886 |
| 2019 | $46,972 | $15,200 | $62,172 | $1,886 |
| 2018 | $46,972 | $15,200 | $62,172 | $1,886 |
| 2017 | $46,972 | $15,200 | $62,172 | $1,787 |
| 2016 | $45,676 | $15,200 | $60,876 | $1,750 |
| 2015 | $32,440 | $15,200 | $47,640 | $1,403 |
| 2014 | $32,440 | $15,200 | $47,640 | $1,415 |
| 2013 | $30,972 | $16,720 | $47,692 | $1,428 |
| 2012 | $30,972 | $16,720 | $47,692 | $1,440 |
Property facts
Year built
1979
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
1,256 sqft
Lot size
12,369 sqft
ZIP code
30064
City
Marietta
Street
Bedford St
Coordinates
33.94531, -84.66164
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 346 Bedford St last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 346 Bedford St.
What is the current tax assessment for 346 Bedford St?
The most recent total assessment for 346 Bedford St (year 2025) is $104,972 with $3,162 in property tax.
When was 346 Bedford St built?
346 Bedford St was built in 1979.
How does 346 Bedford St compare to others on Bedford St?
We track 1 other property on Bedford St. Browse the list under "Other properties on Bedford St" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 346 Bedford St?
346 Bedford St is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,256 sqft, 12,369 sqft lot single_family.
Is 346 Bedford St a flip candidate?
No — 346 Bedford St does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 346 Bedford St a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 346 Bedford St is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-2.2%
Implied 1-yr
-8.7%
2026 Q3
$645.6K
2026 Q4
$629.2K
ZIP 30064 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Bedford St