360 Black Dog Trl
Morganton, GA 30560
4 bd 3 ba 1,980 sqft Built 2003 Lot 130,680 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $170,482 | $12,000 | $182,482 | $1,655 |
| 2024 | $170,482 | $12,000 | $182,482 | $1,672 |
| 2023 | $136,103 | $12,000 | $148,103 | $1,510 |
| 2022 | $137,856 | $12,000 | $149,856 | $1,527 |
| 2021 | $64,503 | $9,960 | $74,463 | $1,044 |
| 2020 | $52,728 | $9,960 | $62,688 | $893 |
| 2019 | $52,728 | $9,960 | $62,688 | $910 |
| 2018 | $52,728 | $9,960 | $62,688 | $965 |
| 2017 | $52,671 | $9,729 | $62,400 | $961 |
| 2016 | $50,758 | $9,960 | $60,718 | $1,031 |
| 2015 | $62,172 | $9,960 | $72,132 | $1,279 |
| 2014 | $67,959 | $9,960 | $77,919 | $1,386 |
| 2013 | $46,341 | $9,960 | $56,301 | $1,081 |
| 2012 | $46,341 | $9,960 | $56,301 | $1,028 |
| 2011 | $41,192 | $9,960 | $51,152 | $936 |
| 2010 | $41,192 | $9,960 | $51,152 | $936 |
| 2009 | $102,980 | $24,900 | $127,880 | $936 |
| 2008 | $102,980 | $24,900 | $127,880 | $936 |
| 2007 | $102,980 | $24,900 | $127,880 | $888 |
Property facts
Year built
2003
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
4
Baths
3
Living area
1,980 sqft
Lot size
130,680 sqft
ZIP code
30560
City
Morganton
Street
Black Dog Trl
Coordinates
34.93368, -84.20374
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 360 Black Dog Trl last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 360 Black Dog Trl.
What is the current tax assessment for 360 Black Dog Trl?
The most recent total assessment for 360 Black Dog Trl (year 2025) is $182,482 with $1,655 in property tax.
When was 360 Black Dog Trl built?
360 Black Dog Trl was built in 2003.
How does 360 Black Dog Trl compare to others on Black Dog Trl?
We track 3 other properties on Black Dog Trl. Browse the list under "Other properties on Black Dog Trl" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 360 Black Dog Trl?
360 Black Dog Trl is a 4 bed, 3 bath, 1,980 sqft, 130,680 sqft lot single_family.
Is 360 Black Dog Trl a flip candidate?
No — 360 Black Dog Trl does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 360 Black Dog Trl a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 360 Black Dog Trl is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-3.6%
Implied 1-yr
-14.5%
2026 Q3
$442.4K
2026 Q4
$421.4K
ZIP 30560 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Black Dog Trl