2600 Quincy Cir
Valdosta, GA 31602
2 ba 1,360 sqft Built 1980 Lot 13,068 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,336 | $4,800 | $46,136 | $1,243 |
| 2024 | $41,336 | $4,800 | $46,136 | $1,148 |
| 2023 | $36,334 | $4,800 | $41,134 | $1,225 |
| 2022 | $25,862 | $4,800 | $30,662 | $1,036 |
| 2021 | $25,862 | $4,800 | $30,662 | $1,066 |
| 2020 | $21,256 | $3,944 | $25,200 | $895 |
| 2019 | $25,862 | $4,800 | $30,662 | $1,088 |
| 2018 | $19,014 | $4,800 | $23,814 | $856 |
| 2017 | $19,014 | $4,800 | $23,814 | $862 |
| 2016 | $19,014 | $4,800 | $23,814 | $860 |
| 2015 | $19,014 | $4,800 | $23,814 | $790 |
| 2014 | $21,648 | $6,000 | $27,648 | $932 |
| 2010 | $26,916 | $12,000 | $38,916 | $1,127 |
| 2009 | $33,652 | $12,000 | $45,652 | $930 |
Property facts
Year built
1980
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
—
Baths
2
Living area
1,360 sqft
Lot size
13,068 sqft
ZIP code
31602
City
Valdosta
Street
Quincy Cir
Coordinates
30.86920, -83.25820
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 2600 Quincy Cir last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 2600 Quincy Cir.
What is the current tax assessment for 2600 Quincy Cir?
The most recent total assessment for 2600 Quincy Cir (year 2025) is $46,136 with $1,243 in property tax.
When was 2600 Quincy Cir built?
2600 Quincy Cir was built in 1980.
How does 2600 Quincy Cir compare to others on Quincy Cir?
We track 7 other properties on Quincy Cir. Browse the list under "Other properties on Quincy Cir" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 2600 Quincy Cir?
2600 Quincy Cir is a 2 bath, 1,360 sqft, 13,068 sqft lot single_family.
Is 2600 Quincy Cir a flip candidate?
No — 2600 Quincy Cir does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 2600 Quincy Cir a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 2600 Quincy Cir is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+1.0%
Implied 1-yr
+4.1%
2026 Q3
$273.9K
2026 Q4
$276.5K
ZIP 31602 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Quincy Cir