401 Silver Brook Dr
Woodstock, GA 30188
5 bd 4 ba 3,186 sqft Built 2018 Lot 20,909 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $132,960 | $32,800 | $165,760 | $4,710 |
| 2019 | $133,000 | $32,000 | $165,000 | $4,688 |
Property facts
Year built
2018
Property type
single_family
Stories
2
Beds
5
Baths
4
Living area
3,186 sqft
Lot size
20,909 sqft
ZIP code
30188
City
Woodstock
Street
Silver Brook Dr
Coordinates
34.11982, -84.45043
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 401 Silver Brook Dr last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 401 Silver Brook Dr.
What is the current tax assessment for 401 Silver Brook Dr?
The most recent total assessment for 401 Silver Brook Dr (year 2020) is $165,760 with $4,710 in property tax.
When was 401 Silver Brook Dr built?
401 Silver Brook Dr was built in 2018.
How does 401 Silver Brook Dr compare to others on Silver Brook Dr?
We track 7 other properties on Silver Brook Dr. Browse the list under "Other properties on Silver Brook Dr" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 401 Silver Brook Dr?
401 Silver Brook Dr is a 5 bed, 4 bath, 3,186 sqft, 20,909 sqft lot single_family.
Is 401 Silver Brook Dr a flip candidate?
No — 401 Silver Brook Dr does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 401 Silver Brook Dr a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 401 Silver Brook Dr is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+0.8%
Implied 1-yr
+3.2%
2026 Q3
$537.9K
2026 Q4
$542.1K
ZIP 30188 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Silver Brook Dr