1055 Kalihiwai Pl
Honolulu, HI 96825
5 bd 3 ba 2,460 sqft Built 1984 Lot 9,177 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $568,300 | $1,329,700 | $1,898,000 | $5,692 |
| 2024 | $416,700 | $1,329,700 | $1,746,400 | $5,327 |
| 2023 | $768,100 | $1,137,700 | $1,905,800 | $5,970 |
| 2022 | $508,200 | $1,072,700 | $1,580,900 | $5,183 |
| 2021 | $501,900 | $888,500 | $1,390,400 | $4,516 |
| 2020 | $355,800 | $877,700 | $1,233,500 | $3,967 |
| 2019 | $304,900 | $979,200 | $1,284,100 | $4,214 |
| 2018 | $315,500 | $834,300 | $1,149,800 | $3,744 |
| 2017 | $340,600 | $791,000 | $1,131,600 | $3,680 |
| 2016 | $346,500 | $731,400 | $1,077,900 | $3,492 |
| 2015 | $376,600 | $682,600 | $1,059,200 | $3,427 |
| 2014 | $347,700 | $628,500 | $976,200 | $3,136 |
| 2013 | $336,800 | $579,700 | $916,500 | $2,927 |
| 2012 | $325,200 | $552,600 | $877,800 | $2,792 |
| 2010 | $317,400 | $509,300 | $826,700 | $2,988 |
| 2009 | $325,400 | $509,300 | $834,700 | $3,068 |
| 2008 | $336,500 | $574,300 | $910,800 | $2,996 |
Property facts
Year built
1984
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
5
Baths
3
Living area
2,460 sqft
Lot size
9,177 sqft
ZIP code
96825
City
Honolulu
Street
Kalihiwai Pl
Coordinates
21.30280, -157.70207
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 1055 Kalihiwai Pl last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 1055 Kalihiwai Pl.
What is the current tax assessment for 1055 Kalihiwai Pl?
The most recent total assessment for 1055 Kalihiwai Pl (year 2025) is $1,898,000 with $5,692 in property tax.
When was 1055 Kalihiwai Pl built?
1055 Kalihiwai Pl was built in 1984.
How does 1055 Kalihiwai Pl compare to others on Kalihiwai Pl?
We track 3 other properties on Kalihiwai Pl. Browse the list under "Other properties on Kalihiwai Pl" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 1055 Kalihiwai Pl?
1055 Kalihiwai Pl is a 5 bed, 3 bath, 2,460 sqft, 9,177 sqft lot single_family.
Is 1055 Kalihiwai Pl a flip candidate?
No — 1055 Kalihiwai Pl does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 1055 Kalihiwai Pl a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 1055 Kalihiwai Pl is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-7.4%
Implied 1-yr
-29.7%
2026 Q3
$844.3K
2026 Q4
$844.3K
ZIP 96825 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Kalihiwai Pl