84-567 Upena St
Waianae, HI 96792
2 bd 2 ba 1,871 sqft Built 1951 Lot 11,203 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $304,400 | $1,236,100 | $1,540,500 | $10,640 |
| 2024 | $418,500 | $1,164,000 | $1,582,500 | $3,175 |
| 2023 | $153,400 | $958,000 | $1,111,400 | $3,049 |
| 2022 | $249,000 | $855,000 | $1,104,000 | $3,374 |
| 2021 | $181,600 | $793,200 | $974,800 | $2,921 |
| 2020 | $130,700 | $865,300 | $996,000 | $2,996 |
| 2019 | $134,200 | $813,800 | $948,000 | $2,898 |
| 2018 | $73,100 | $741,700 | $814,800 | $2,851 |
| 2017 | $150,900 | $638,700 | $789,600 | $2,763 |
| 2016 | $104,200 | $566,500 | $670,700 | $2,347 |
| 2015 | $22,700 | $569,100 | $591,800 | $2,071 |
| 2014 | $90,100 | $472,800 | $562,900 | $1,970 |
| 2013 | $123,200 | $472,800 | $596,000 | $2,086 |
| 2012 | $133,500 | $498,900 | $632,400 | $2,213 |
| 2010 | $143,200 | $602,200 | $745,400 | $3,387 |
| 2009 | $137,500 | $808,600 | $946,100 | $3,700 |
| 2008 | $127,200 | $1,265,000 | $1,392,200 | $4,580 |
Property facts
Year built
1951
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
2
Baths
2
Living area
1,871 sqft
Lot size
11,203 sqft
ZIP code
96792
City
Waianae
Street
Upena St
Coordinates
21.47271, -158.21894
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 84-567 Upena St last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 84-567 Upena St.
What is the current tax assessment for 84-567 Upena St?
The most recent total assessment for 84-567 Upena St (year 2025) is $1,540,500 with $10,640 in property tax.
When was 84-567 Upena St built?
84-567 Upena St was built in 1951.
How does 84-567 Upena St compare to others on Upena St?
We track 8 other properties on Upena St. Browse the list under "Other properties on Upena St" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 84-567 Upena St?
84-567 Upena St is a 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,871 sqft, 11,203 sqft lot single_family.
Is 84-567 Upena St a flip candidate?
No — 84-567 Upena St does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 84-567 Upena St a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 84-567 Upena St is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+0.4%
Implied 1-yr
+1.7%
2026 Q3
$594.9K
2026 Q4
$597.4K
ZIP 96792 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Upena St